J1 League - Second Stage ('93-'95,'97-'04,'15-'16)
Japan
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Urawa Red Diamonds
Record-holding champions:
Kashima Antlers 3 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 8 2004
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) Gamba | 7:1 | Cerezo (12.) | ||
Sat
Oct 2, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
11.472 · Akio Okutani | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 17' | |||
28' | 2:1 | |||
34' | 3:1 | |||
36' | 4:1 | |||
46' | 5:1 | |||
64' | 6:1 | |||
66' | 7:1 | |||
(2.) JEF | 0:4 | Reds (1.) | ||
Sat
Oct 2, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
34.793 · Hirofumi Yamanishi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 16' | |||
0:2 | 49' | |||
0:3 | 71' | |||
0:4 | 89' | |||
(9.) Verdy | 0:2 | Vissel (15.) | ||
Sat
Oct 2, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
24.080 · Hiroyoshi Takayama | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 76' | |||
0:2 | 81' | |||
(14.) Júbilo | 1:2 | S-Puls (11.) | ||
Sat
Oct 2, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
28.756 · Joji Kashihara | ||||
Course of play | ||||
55' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 62' | |||
1:2 | 84' | |||
(7.) Albi | 3:0 | Oita (13.) | ||
Sat
Oct 2, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
33.426 · Kiyoshi Ota | ||||
Course of play | ||||
56' | 1:0 | |||
75' | 2:0 | |||
88' | 3:0 | |||
(3.) Grampu | 1:1 | FCT (8.) | ||
Sat
Oct 2, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.137 · Masayoshi Okada | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 74' | |||
(5.) Y F. M | 0:1 | Reysol (16.) | ||
Sun
Oct 3, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
21.579 · Tsutomu Anazawa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 81' | |||
(6.) Antler | 0:0 | Sanf (10.) | ||
Sun
Oct 3, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.613 · Kazuhiko Matsumura |
Table J1 League - Second Stage ('93-'95,'97-'04,'15-'16) 2004
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Urawa Reds | 8 | 17 | 21 | |
2 | Gamba Osaka | 8 | 10 | 16 | |
3 | Nagoya Grampus | 8 | 6 | 14 | |
4 | Albirex Niigata | 8 | 2 | 14 | |
5 | JEF Utd Ichihara | 8 | -2 | 14 | |
6 | Yokohama F. M. | 8 | 3 | 12 | |
7 | Kashima Antlers | 8 | 1 | 12 | |
8 | FC Tokyo | 8 | 1 | 11 | |
9 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 8 | 0 | 10 | |
10 | Sanf. Hiroshima | 8 | -1 | 9 | |
11 | Tokyo Verdy | 8 | -6 | 9 | |
12 | Vissel Kobe | 8 | 0 | 8 | |
13 | Kashiwa Reysol | 8 | -7 | 7 | |
14 | Cerezo Osaka | 8 | -8 | 7 | |
15 | Oita Trinita | 8 | -11 | 7 | |
16 | Júbilo Iwata | 8 | -5 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...