Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 1 2004
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(2.) CSKA | 0:0 | FC Mos (9.) | ||
Fri
Mar 12, 2004
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Aleksandr Kolobaev |
(4.) KS | 1:1 | Saturn (7.) | ||
Sat
Mar 13, 2004
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
30.000 · Sergey Timofeev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 25' | |||
(14.) Sparta | 0:0 | Rubin (10.) | ||
Sat
Mar 13, 2004
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
20.000 · Aleksey Tyumin |
(3.) Zenit | 3:2 | Rotor (16.) | ||
Sat
Mar 13, 2004
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
21.900 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 13' | |||
0:2 | 31' | |||
47' | 1:2 | |||
58' | 2:2 | |||
62' | 3:2 | |||
(8.) SPA | 2:2 | Dinamo (13.) | ||
Sat
Mar 13, 2004
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
12.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 13' | |||
34' | 1:1 | |||
42' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 51' | |||
(12.) Rostov | 0:4 | Torped (5.) | ||
Sat
Mar 13, 2004
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
12.000 · Aleksandr Gonchar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 28' | |||
0:2 | 53' | |||
0:3 | 81' | |||
0:4 | 88' | |||
(15.) Kuban | 0:0 | Amkar (11.) | ||
Sat
Mar 13, 2004
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
21.000 · Valeri Shaveyko |
(1.) Loko | 3:0 | SHNK (6.) | ||
Mon
Mar 15, 2004
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
33' | 2:0 | |||
39' | 3:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2004
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torpedo Moskau | 1 | 4 | 3 | |
2 | Loko Moscow | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
3 | Zenit S-Pb | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
4 | Dinamo Moscow | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
4 | Spartak Moscow | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
6 | KS Samara | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
6 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
8 | CSKA Moscow | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
8 | Kuban Krasnodar | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
8 | Rubin Kazan | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
8 | Spartak-Alania | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
8 | Amkar Perm | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
8 | FC Moscow | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
14 | Rotor Volgograd | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
15 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 1 | -3 | 0 | |
16 | Rostov | 1 | -4 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...