Vyschaya Liga (- 1991)
UdSSR
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CSKA Moscow
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 13 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 20 1988
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) Dinamo | 0:0 | Dinamo (13.) | ||
Wed
Aug 17, 1988
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
11.000 · Nikolay Yurov |
(8.) Odessa | 1:1 | Shakht (10.) | ||
Sat
Aug 20, 1988
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
17.500 · Vadim Zhuk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 35' | |||
55' | 1:1 | |||
(15.) Neftçi | 1:1 | Ararat (11.) | ||
Sat
Aug 20, 1988
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Aleksandr Kirillov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 11' | |||
43' | 1:1 | |||
(6.) ZAL | 1:2 | LOKO (9.) | ||
Sat
Aug 20, 1988
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.800 · Myroslav Stupar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 39' | |||
1:2 | 68' | |||
(3.) SPA | 2:2 | Dnipro (2.) | ||
Sat
Aug 20, 1988
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
45.000 · Romualdas Juska | ||||
Course of play | ||||
54' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 57' | |||
74' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 79' | |||
(5.) Zenit | 0:0 | DMinsk (12.) | ||
Sat
Aug 20, 1988
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
29.000 · Mikhail Ioffe |
(4.) Torped | 2:0 | Kairat (16.) | ||
Sat
Aug 20, 1988
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.700 · Valeriy Lysenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
45' | ||||
60' | 2:0 | |||
(7.) Metal | 1:1 | Dynamo (1.) | ||
Sat
Aug 20, 1988
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
33.500 · Valeri Butenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 35' | |||
Table Vyschaya Liga (- 1991) 1988
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dynamo Kyiv | 20 | 19 | 30:10 | |
2 | Dnipro | 20 | 13 | 28:12 | |
3 | Spartak Moscow | 20 | 10 | 26:14 | |
4 | Torpedo Moskau | 20 | 7 | 26:14 | |
5 | Zenit Leningrad | 20 | 5 | 23:17 | |
6 | Zalgiris | 20 | 3 | 22:18 | |
7 | Metalist Kharkiv | 20 | -2 | 20:20 | |
8 | Chornomorets | 20 | -4 | 20:20 | |
9 | Loko Moskau | 20 | 3 | 19:19 | |
10 | Shakhtar D. | 20 | 0 | 18:22 | |
11 | Ararat Erewan | 20 | -7 | 18:22 | |
12 | Dinamo Minsk | 20 | -3 | 17:23 | |
13 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 20 | -7 | 15:25 | |
14 | Dinamo Moscow | 20 | -7 | 15:25 | |
15 | Neftchi Baku | 20 | -12 | 12:28 | |
16 | Kairat Almaty | 20 | -18 | 9:31 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...