Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 23 2002
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) Neman | 1:1 | Torped (8.) | ||
Sun
Oct 20, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.000 · Nikolai Metelskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
1' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 57' | |||
(9.) Belshi | 1:2 | Lokomo (14.) | ||
Sun
Oct 20, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.200 · Kazimir Znaidinskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 37' | |||
1:2 | 47' | |||
(2.) Torped | 1:2 | ShakhS (4.) | ||
Sun
Oct 20, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Vladimir Sukhovarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 62' | |||
1:2 | 79' | |||
(11.) Slavia | 3:2 | Dnepr (7.) | ||
Sun
Oct 20, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Valeri Velichko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
55' | ||||
61' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 72' | |||
2:2 | 81' | |||
90' | 3:2 | |||
(3.) BATE | 4:0 | FK Mol (13.) | ||
Sun
Oct 20, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Oleg Chikun | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
23' | 2:0 | |||
44' | 3:0 | |||
68' | 4:0 | |||
(5.) Gomel | 2:2 | Zvezda (12.) | ||
Sun
Oct 20, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.800 · Yuri Maistrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 40' | |||
1:2 | 77' | |||
83' | 2:2 | |||
(10.) Brest | 0:0 | DMinsk (6.) | ||
Sun
Oct 20, 2002
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Mikhail Arkhipov |
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2002
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Neman Grodno | 23 | 26 | 52 | |
2 | BATE Borisov | 23 | 23 | 47 | |
3 | Torpedo-SKA | 23 | 14 | 47 | |
4 | Soligorsk | 23 | 18 | 45 | |
5 | Gomel | 23 | 16 | 40 | |
6 | Dinamo Minsk | 23 | 16 | 39 | |
7 | Torpedo Zhodino | 23 | 5 | 37 | |
8 | Dnepr-Transmash | 23 | 8 | 36 | |
9 | Belshina | 23 | 7 | 31 | |
10 | Dinamo Brest | 23 | -4 | 25 | |
11 | Slavia | 23 | -24 | 18 | |
12 | Zvezda Minsk | 23 | -20 | 15 | |
13 | Vitebsk | 23 | -49 | 9 | |
14 | Molodechno-2000 | 23 | -36 | 8 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...