Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 14 2006
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) DMinsk | 4:2 | BATE (1.) | ||
Fri
Jul 21, 2006
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
1.580 · Sergey Shmolik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
26' | 2:0 | |||
49' | 3:0 | |||
53' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 60' | |||
4:2 | 75' | |||
90' | ||||
(5.) ShakhS | 5:2 | Naftan (8.) | ||
Sun
Jul 23, 2006
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Andrey Zhukov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 48' | |||
55' | 2:1 | |||
57' | 3:1 | |||
60' | 4:1 | |||
76' | 5:1 | |||
5:2 | 87' | |||
(12.) Neman | 0:2 | Lokomo (7.) | ||
Sun
Jul 23, 2006
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.200 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
0:2 | 90+2' | |||
(10.) Torped | 2:0 | Gomel (4.) | ||
Sun
Jul 23, 2006
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
800 · Antuan Mayorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
60' | 1:0 | |||
81' | ||||
83' | 2:0 | |||
(9.) Dnepr | 3:3 | Belshi (14.) | ||
Sun
Jul 23, 2006
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Viktor Chernik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 12' | |||
1:2 | 40' | |||
1:3 | 47' | |||
50' | 2:3 | |||
82' | 3:3 | |||
(2.) Darida | 1:2 | Brest (11.) | ||
Sun
Jul 23, 2006
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
2.050 · Georgi Verbitskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | 1:0 | |||
50' | ||||
1:1 | 80' | |||
1:2 | 83' | |||
(6.) MTZ-Ri | 7:1 | Lokomo (13.) | ||
Sun
Jul 23, 2006
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Aleksandr Chebykin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
11' | 2:0 | |||
18' | 3:0 | |||
29' | 4:0 | |||
44' | 5:0 | |||
45' | 6:0 | |||
6:1 | 76' | |||
85' | 7:1 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2006
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 14 | 9 | 28 | |
2 | Darida | 14 | 9 | 28 | |
3 | Dinamo Minsk | 14 | 10 | 27 | |
4 | Soligorsk | 14 | 10 | 26 | |
5 | Gomel | 14 | 6 | 24 | |
6 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 14 | 10 | 23 | |
7 | Vitebsk | 14 | 2 | 19 | |
8 | Torpedo Zhodino | 14 | -1 | 18 | |
9 | Dinamo Brest | 14 | -4 | 17 | |
10 | Dnepr-Transmash | 14 | -6 | 17 | |
11 | Naftan | 14 | -5 | 16 | |
12 | Neman Grodno | 14 | -6 | 13 | |
13 | Belshina | 14 | -13 | 7 | |
14 | Lokomotiv Minsk | 14 | -21 | 7 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...