Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 418
- Foreigners: 77 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €149k
- ø-Age: 24.4
- Most valuable player: Egor Pogostnov €1.50m
Matchday 10 2024
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) Isloch | -:- | FK Min (15.) | ||
Tue
May 21, 2024
- 3:45 PM
|
||||
D L | Form | L D | ||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 16 matches | ||||
Expected not to appear | ||||
(Broke...)(Broken collarbone), (Broke...)(Broken leg)(all injured) |
- | |||
(12.) Slutsk | -:- | Neman (2.) | ||
Tue
May 21, 2024
- 5:45 PM
|
||||
W L | Form | W W | ||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 20 matches | ||||
(16.) ShakhS | -:- | Smorgo (11.) | ||
Fri
May 24, 2024
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
L L | Form | D W | ||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 10 matches | ||||
Expected not to appear | ||||
- |
(Foot ...)(Foot surgery), (Cruci...)(Cruciate ligament injury)(all injured) |
|||
(8.) Dzerzh | -:- | BATE (10.) | ||
Fri
May 24, 2024
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
L W | Form | D W | ||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 2 matches | ||||
(7.) Viteb | -:- | Naftan (14.) | ||
Fri
May 24, 2024
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
D L | Form | L L | ||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 34 matches | ||||
(3.) Brest | -:- | Zhodin (1.) | ||
Fri
May 24, 2024
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
W D | Form | W W | ||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 50 matches | ||||
Expected not to appear | ||||
(Cruci...)(Cruciate ligament tear)(injured) |
(), (Cruci...)(Cruciate ligament tear), (Cruci...)(Cruciate ligament tear)(all injured) |
|||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2024
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torpedo Zhodino | 8 | 7 | 19 | |
2 | Neman Grodno | 8 | 4 | 18 | |
3 | Dynamo Brest | 8 | 12 | 16 | |
4 | Dinamo Minsk | 8 | 9 | 16 | |
5 | Slavia | 8 | 7 | 16 | |
6 | Gomel | 8 | 4 | 12 | |
7 | Vitebsk | 8 | 1 | 11 | |
8 | Dzerzhinsk | 8 | -1 | 11 | |
9 | Isloch | 8 | 0 | 9 | |
10 | BATE Borisov | 8 | -2 | 9 | |
11 | FK Smorgon | 8 | -8 | 9 | |
12 | FK Slutsk | 8 | -5 | 7 | |
13 | Dnepr Mogilev | 8 | -5 | 7 | |
14 | Naftan | 8 | -4 | 5 | |
15 | FK Minsk | 8 | -8 | 3 | |
16 | Soligorsk | 8 | -11 | -16 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...