#14 Marjan Radeski
www.fcpyunik.am
- Date of birth/Age: Feb 10, 1995 (29)
- Place of birth: Prilep
- Citizenship: North Macedonia
- Height: 1,80 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
- Former International: North Macedonia
- Caps/Goals: 17 / 1
Stats of Marjan Radeski
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 39 | 18 | 8 | 4 | - | 1 | 3.105' | ||
Prva liga | 33 | 15 | 7 | 4 | - | - | 2.659' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 266' | ||
Champions League Qu. | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 180' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 7/11/23 | A | Zalgiris | 0:0 | RW | 90' | |||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 7/18/23 | H | Zalgiris | 1:2 | RW | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/26/23 | H | B. Podgorica | 1:0 | CF | 1 | 85' | ||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/1/23 | A | B. Podgorica | 3:4 | CF | 3 | 79' | ||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/10/23 | H | Hesperange | 3:1 | CF | 87' | |||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | A | Hesperange | 2:1 | CF | 15' | 15' | ||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/24/23 | H | Breidablik | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | A | Breidablik | 1:0 | Red card suspension | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/6/23 | H | (1.) | Gostivar (12.) | 2:0 | RW | 1 | 33' | 45' | ||||||||
3 | 8/21/23 | H | (8.) | Brera Strumica (1.) | 1:2 | CF | 65' | ||||||||||
6 | 9/2/23 | H | (3.) | Tikves (7.) | 3:1 | CF | 1 | 82' | |||||||||
7 | 9/17/23 | A | (2.) | Bregalnica Stip (8.) | 1:3 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/24/23 | H | (2.) | Rabotnicki (7.) | 1:0 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 9/27/23 | A | (4.) | Voska Sport (10.) | 0:1 | CF | 1 | 87' | 90' | ||||||||
9 | 10/1/23 | A | (3.) | FC Shkupi (2.) | 2:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 10/4/23 | A | (8.) | Shkendija (3.) | 1:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/8/23 | H | (2.) | Sileks (4.) | 2:0 | CF | 2 | 73' | |||||||||
11 | 10/22/23 | A | (2.) | Makedonija (10.) | 0:3 | RW | 1 | 68' | |||||||||
12 | 10/29/23 | A | (3.) | Gostivar (8.) | 2:1 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 11/1/23 | H | (3.) | Vardar (12.) | 4:0 | RW | 79' | ||||||||||
13 | 11/5/23 | H | (2.) | Shkendija (3.) | 2:1 | RW | 1 | 79' | 85' | ||||||||
14 | 11/11/23 | A | (3.) | Brera Strumica (5.) | 2:1 | SS | 77' | 90' | |||||||||
16 | 11/29/23 | A | (1.) | Vardar (12.) | 1:3 | CF | 1 | 65' | |||||||||
17 | 12/3/23 | A | (1.) | Tikves (6.) | 2:3 | RW | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
15 | 12/6/23 | H | (2.) | Voska Sport (9.) | 1:0 | RW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
18 | 12/10/23 | H | (1.) | Bregalnica Stip (11.) | 2:1 | SS | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 2/18/24 | A | (2.) | Rabotnicki (6.) | 0:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/24/24 | H | (2.) | FC Shkupi (1.) | 2:2 | LW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
21 | 3/3/24 | A | (2.) | Sileks (4.) | 0:0 | LW | 23' | ||||||||||
22 | 3/6/24 | H | (1.) | Makedonija (12.) | 2:1 | RW | 1 | 72' | |||||||||
23 | 3/10/24 | H | (1.) | Brera Strumica (8.) | 3:1 | LW | 1 | 63' | |||||||||
24 | 3/17/24 | A | (1.) | Rabotnicki (7.) | 1:2 | CF | 1 | 87' | |||||||||
25 | 3/31/24 | H | (1.) | Voska Sport (9.) | 3:1 | RW | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
26 | 4/7/24 | A | (1.) | Vardar (8.) | 1:0 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
27 | 4/14/24 | H | (1.) | Bregalnica Stip (11.) | 2:2 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
28 | 4/21/24 | A | (1.) | Makedonija (12.) | 0:1 | LW | 76' | ||||||||||
29 | 4/28/24 | H | (2.) | Sileks (4.) | 2:3 | LW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
30 | 5/1/24 | A | (3.) | Tikves (4.) | 3:2 | SS | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
31 | 5/4/24 | H | (2.) | Gostivar (8.) | 1:0 | CF | 1 | 85' | |||||||||
32 | 5/12/24 | A | (1.) | Shkendija (2.) | 0:2 | SS | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
33 | 5/18/24 | H | (1.) | FC Shkupi (3.) | 1:2 | SS | 71' | ||||||||||
Squad: 33, Starting eleven: 32, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Centre-Forward | 15 | 9 | 3 |
Right Winger | 13 | 5 | 4 |
Left Winger | 6 | 3 | - |
Second Striker | 5 | 1 | 1 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
North Macedonia | |||||
23 | Jun 18, 2014 | 17 | 1 | ||
Macedonia U21 | |||||
17 | - | 17 | 3 | ||
Macedonia U20 | |||||
- | Apr 2, 2014 | 1 | - | ||
Macedonia U19 | |||||
18 | - | 4 | - |