Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 427
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.3%
- ø-Market value: €2.03m
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 4 1998
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(8.) SPA | 1:1 | Sochi (16.) | ||
Sat
Apr 18, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Lom-Ali Ibragimov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 31' | |||
(11.) SHNK | 0:0 | Cherno (6.) | ||
Sat
Apr 18, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.300 · Sergey Gusev |
(14.) CSKA | 1:1 | Dinamo (13.) | ||
Sat
Apr 18, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
11.000 · Aleksandr Kozhukhov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 38' | |||
60' | 1:1 | |||
(9.) Balt. | 1:1 | Uralan (12.) | ||
Sat
Apr 18, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
20.000 · Taras Bezubyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
56' | 1:1 | |||
(5.) RSM | 3:0 | KS (7.) | ||
Sat
Apr 18, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
25' | 2:0 | |||
52' | 3:0 | |||
(10.) FK Tyu | 0:2 | Sparta (1.) | ||
Sat
Apr 18, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Feyzudin Erzimanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
0:2 | 36' | |||
(4.) Rotor | 2:1 | Zenit (2.) | ||
Sat
Apr 18, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
11.500 · Sergey Khusainov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 40' | |||
82' | 1:1 | |||
89' | 2:1 | |||
(15.) Torped | 0:0 | LOKO (3.) | ||
Sun
Apr 19, 1998
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Vladimir Ovchinnikov |
Table Premier Liga 1998
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 4 | 5 | 10 | |
2 | Rotor Volgograd | 4 | 5 | 8 | |
3 | Rostselmash | 4 | 5 | 8 | |
4 | Loko Moskau | 4 | 3 | 7 | |
5 | Zenit S-Pb | 4 | 1 | 7 | |
6 | Chernomorets Nv. | 4 | 1 | 6 | |
7 | Spartak Moscow | 4 | 1 | 5 | |
8 | Baltika | 4 | -1 | 5 | |
9 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 4 | -3 | 5 | |
10 | Uralan | 4 | -2 | 4 | |
11 | KS Samara | 4 | -2 | 4 | |
12 | Tyumen | 4 | -4 | 4 | |
13 | Dinamo Moscow | 4 | -2 | 3 | |
14 | CSKA Moscow | 4 | -2 | 2 | |
15 | Torpedo Moskau | 4 | -2 | 2 | |
16 | Zhemchuzhina | 4 | -3 | 2 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...