- Date of birth/Age: Jun 11, 1975 (48)
- Citizenship: Switzerland
- Residence: Pazzallo TI
- Job: Psychologin
- Club: AS Carona
- Referee: since 2002
- FIFA referees: since 2010
Profile
Date of birth/Age:
Jun 11, 1975 (48)
Citizenship:
Switzerland
Residence:
Pazzallo TI
Club:
AS Carona
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | 73 | 3 | 2 | 6 | |||
Swiss Cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Promotion League | 7 | 36 | 2 | 1 | 4 | ||
1. Liga Classic group 2 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
1. Liga Classic group 3 | 6 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Swiss Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Aug 19, 2023 | FC Mendrisio | SC Kriens | 1:3 | 1 | - | - | - |
Promotion League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Aug 5, 2023 | SC Cham (8.) | FC Bulle (14.) | 3:1 | 5 | 1 | - | 2 | |||||||||
5 | Sep 2, 2023 | FC Basel U21 (18.) | Rapperswil-Jona (10.) | 3:2 | 7 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
8 | Sep 23, 2023 | St. Gallen U21 (9.) | Luzern U21 (12.) | 0:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
13 | Oct 21, 2023 | FC Biel-Bienne (4.) | SC Brühl SG (2.) | 0:1 | 4 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
22 | Mar 9, 2024 | SC Kriens (7.) | Etoile Carouge (1.) | 1:3 | 7 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
26 | Apr 6, 2024 | SC Cham (8.) | FC Biel-Bienne (4.) | 0:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
29 | Apr 20, 2024 | FC Zürich U21 (9.) | FC Bavois (11.) | 0:4 | 6 | - | - | 1 |
1. Liga Classic group 2
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
10 | Oct 7, 2023 | FC Rotkreuz (4.) | FC Schötz (1.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
17 | Feb 24, 2024 | FC Emmenbrücke (13.) | FC Schötz (1.) | 0:2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
21 | Mar 23, 2024 | FC Köniz (10.) | FC Wohlen (8.) | 0:0 | 4 | - | - | - |
1. Liga Classic group 3
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Aug 12, 2023 | FC Freienbach (15.) | FC Gossau (6.) | 1:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
12 | Oct 28, 2023 | Eschen/Mauren (3.) | SV Höngg (2.) | 2:0 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
13 | Nov 5, 2023 | Winterthur U21 (5.) | FC Gossau (16.) | 3:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
15 | Nov 18, 2023 | GC Zürich U21 (2.) | FC Kreuzlingen (1.) | 0:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
18 | Mar 2, 2024 | FC Kosova (10.) | FC Linth 04 (15.) | 2:2 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
24 | Apr 13, 2024 | SC YF Juventus (1.) | Winterthur U21 (3.) | 5:1 | 3 | 1 | - | - |