efbet Liga
Bulgaria
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Ludogorets Razgrad
Record-holding champions:
CSKA-Sofia 31 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
26. Pos. 20.375 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 416
- Foreigners: 187 Players 45.0%
- ø-Market value: €392k
- ø-Age: 25.7
Matchday 9 06/07
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Belasi | 0:1 | Levski | ||
Sat
Oct 14, 2006
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Tsvetan Georgiev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 55' | |||
74' | ||||
Sp Var | 2:1 | Cherno | ||
Sat
Oct 14, 2006
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Aleksandar Kostadinov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 29' | |||
47' | 1:1 | |||
82' | 2:1 | |||
Rilski | 1:3 | LokSof | ||
Sat
Oct 14, 2006
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
500 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 20' | |||
0:2 | 61' | |||
76' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 78' | |||
Loko | 1:1 | Marek | ||
Sat
Oct 14, 2006
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
53' | 1:1 | |||
80' | ||||
Slavia | 2:0 | Botev | ||
Sat
Oct 14, 2006
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
57' | 2:0 | |||
Litex | 1:0 | Vihren | ||
Sat
Oct 14, 2006
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
Varna | 2:1 | Rodopa | ||
Sun
Oct 15, 2006
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Stanislav Todorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
57' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 90' | |||
ZSKA | 2:0 | Beroe | ||
Sun
Oct 15, 2006
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Nikolay Yordanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | 1:0 | |||
82' | 2:0 | |||
Table efbet Liga 06/07
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Levski Sofia | 9 | 26 | 25 | |
2 | Loko Sofia | 9 | 12 | 24 | |
3 | CSKA Sofia | 9 | 17 | 21 | |
4 | Litex Lovech | 9 | 5 | 17 | |
5 | Vihren | 9 | 2 | 14 | |
6 | Cherno More | 9 | 7 | 13 | |
7 | Beroe | 9 | -1 | 13 | |
8 | Botev Plovdiv | 9 | -2 | 13 | |
9 | Marek Dupnitsa | 9 | -4 | 12 | |
10 | Spartak Varna | 9 | -9 | 12 | |
11 | Loko Plovdiv | 9 | 1 | 11 | |
12 | Slavia Sofia | 9 | -5 | 9 | |
13 | Belasitsa | 9 | -4 | 8 | |
14 | Rodopa | 9 | -8 | 7 | |
15 | Rilski Sportist | 9 | -12 | 6 | |
16 | Chernomorets Sf | 9 | -25 | -2 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...