Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 427
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.3%
- ø-Market value: €2.03m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 11 1997
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(17.) KamAZ- | 3:0 | KS (10.) | ||
Sat
May 24, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.000 · Sergey Zuev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
35' | 2:0 | |||
64' | 3:0 | |||
89' | ||||
(3.) SPA | 2:0 | RSM (4.) | ||
Sat
May 24, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
76' | ||||
76' | 1:0 | |||
90' | 2:0 | |||
(2.) Rotor | 3:1 | Dinamo (1.) | ||
Sat
May 24, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
26.000 · Nikolay Levnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
55' | 2:0 | |||
85' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 87' | |||
(13.) CSKA | 2:0 | Zenit (11.) | ||
Sat
May 24, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 sold out · Sergey Gusev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
59' | 2:0 | |||
(5.) Torped | 1:3 | LOKO (7.) | ||
Sat
May 24, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.800 · Sergey Khusainov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 1' | |||
0:2 | 15' | |||
0:3 | 22' | |||
85' | 1:3 | |||
(9.) Sparta | 0:0 | FK Tyu (16.) | ||
Sat
May 24, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
25.000 · Vladimir Ovchinnikov |
(14.) SHNK | 0:0 | Lokomo (15.) | ||
Sat
May 24, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.000 · Yuriy Baskakov |
(6.) Cherno | 2:2 | Balt. (12.) | ||
Sat
May 24, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
11.000 · Garyafi Zhafyarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
22' | 1:1 | |||
77' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 79' | |||
(8.) Sochi | 1:0 | Fakel (18.) | ||
Sat
May 24, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Sergey Anokhin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 1997
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rotor Volgograd | 11 | 11 | 24 | |
2 | Spartak Moscow | 11 | 13 | 22 | |
3 | Dinamo Moscow | 11 | 8 | 22 | |
4 | Rostselmash | 11 | 4 | 19 | |
5 | Loko Moskau | 11 | 4 | 17 | |
6 | Zhemchuzhina | 11 | 2 | 17 | |
7 | Torpedo Moskau | 11 | 4 | 17 | |
8 | Chernomorets Nv. | 11 | 0 | 16 | |
9 | CSKA Moscow | 11 | -4 | 14 | |
10 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 11 | 5 | 14 | |
11 | KS Samara | 11 | -6 | 13 | |
12 | KamAZ-Chally | 11 | -8 | 12 | |
13 | Baltika | 11 | -1 | 12 | |
14 | Zenit S-Pb | 11 | -5 | 12 | |
15 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 11 | -7 | 11 | |
16 | Lokomotiv NN | 11 | -7 | 11 | |
17 | Tyumen | 11 | -4 | 10 | |
18 | Fakel Voronezh | 11 | -9 | 7 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...