Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 13 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
10. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 452
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.6%
- ø-Market value: €613k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 6 06/07
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) Sparta | 2:0 | Zlin (12.) | ||
Sat
Sep 9, 2006
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
8.521 · Radek Matejek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
61' | 1:0 | |||
72' | 2:0 | |||
(10.) FK Mar | 1:2 | FKMB (1.) | ||
Sun
Sep 10, 2006
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
5.265 · Pavel Kralovec | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 77' | |||
82' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 87' | |||
(15.) Kladno | 2:1 | CB (8.) | ||
Sun
Sep 10, 2006
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.450 · Jaroslav Moudry | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 67' | |||
77' | ||||
82' | 1:1 | |||
84' | 2:1 | |||
(13.) FK SIA | 2:0 | Slavia (4.) | ||
Sun
Sep 10, 2006
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
7.123 · Jiri Jech | ||||
Course of play | ||||
55' | 1:0 | |||
63' | 2:0 | |||
(6.) Plzen | 2:0 | Sigma (16.) | ||
Sun
Sep 10, 2006
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
4.584 · Jiri Adam | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
74' | ||||
76' | 2:0 | |||
(7.) FK Jab | 2:1 | FKT (11.) | ||
Sun
Sep 10, 2006
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
4.265 · Radek Kocian | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
64' | 1:1 | |||
84' | 2:1 | |||
(14.) FCS | 0:1 | FCSL (2.) | ||
Sun
Sep 10, 2006
- 8:15 PM
|
||||
3.750 · Jiri Molacek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 64' | |||
(5.) Brno | 2:1 | Banik (3.) | ||
Mon
Sep 11, 2006
- 5:15 PM
|
||||
6.950 · Fritz Stuchlik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
48' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 62' | |||
90' | 2:1 | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 06/07
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mlada Boleslav | 6 | 9 | 16 | |
2 | Slovan Liberec | 6 | 8 | 16 | |
3 | 1. FC Brno | 6 | 3 | 12 | |
4 | Sparta Prague | 6 | 1 | 11 | |
5 | FK Jablonec | 6 | 1 | 11 | |
6 | Viktoria Plzen | 6 | 4 | 11 | |
7 | Slavia Prague | 6 | 1 | 9 | |
8 | Banik Ostrava | 6 | 2 | 9 | |
9 | C. Budejovice | 6 | -1 | 8 | |
10 | FK SIAD Most | 6 | 0 | 6 | |
11 | Marila Pribram | 6 | -2 | 5 | |
12 | Teplice | 6 | -3 | 5 | |
13 | Kladno | 6 | -5 | 5 | |
14 | Tescoma Zlin | 6 | -4 | 4 | |
15 | Slovacko | 6 | -5 | 3 | |
16 | Sigma Olomouc | 6 | -9 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...