#23 Vasil Kusej
Mlada Boleslav
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 20, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 20, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
FK Mlada Boleslav
Stats of Vasil Kusej
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 33 | 6 | 10 | 5 | - | - | 2.466' | ||
Fortuna Liga | 27 | 6 | 10 | 4 | - | - | 2.088' | ||
Fortuna Liga Champ. Gr. | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 198' | ||
MOL Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 90' | ||
CFL | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 90' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/23/23 | H | (4.) | Jablonec (12.) | 3:1 | LW | 1 | 1 | 81' | ||||||||
2 | 7/30/23 | H | (6.) | Slovan Liberec (5.) | 2:2 | LW | 9' | 90' | |||||||||
3 | 8/5/23 | A | (3.) | Karvina (11.) | 1:2 | LW | 77' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/13/23 | H | (5.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 0:1 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/19/23 | A | (5.) | Slovacko (7.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/2/23 | A | (9.) | Banik Ostrava (6.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | H | (6.) | Hradec Kralove (11.) | 5:1 | RW | 1 | 83' | |||||||||
9 | 9/23/23 | A | (7.) | C. Budejovice (13.) | 1:2 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/1/23 | H | (6.) | Bohemians 1905 (9.) | 2:1 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/7/23 | A | (7.) | Sigma Olomouc (4.) | 4:0 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | A | (6.) | Zlin (16.) | 5:9 | RW | 2 | 2 | 62' | 90' | |||||||
13 | 10/29/23 | H | (5.) | Sparta Prague (2.) | 3:1 | RW | 1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
14 | 11/4/23 | A | (6.) | Teplice (10.) | 1:0 | RW | 36' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/11/23 | H | (4.) | Pardubice (14.) | 1:0 | LW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | A | (6.) | Slovan Liberec (8.) | 2:1 | LW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
6 | 12/6/23 | H | (7.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 1:3 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 12/10/23 | A | (7.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 2:0 | RW | 33' | 61' | |||||||||
17 | 12/13/23 | H | (6.) | Karvina (13.) | 2:2 | LW | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
19 | 12/16/23 | H | (7.) | Slovacko (4.) | 0:1 | RW | 84' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/10/24 | A | (5.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 1:1 | LW | 78' | ||||||||||
21 | 2/17/24 | H | (7.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 1:3 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 2/24/24 | A | (6.) | Hradec Kralove (12.) | 0:0 | LW | 31' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/2/24 | H | (6.) | C. Budejovice (15.) | 3:1 | LW | 1 | 84' | |||||||||
24 | 3/9/24 | A | (6.) | Bohemians 1905 (12.) | 0:0 | LW | 20' | ||||||||||
25 | 3/16/24 | H | (6.) | Sigma Olomouc (7.) | 2:1 | LW | 86' | ||||||||||
26 | 3/31/24 | H | (5.) | Zlin (14.) | 3:2 | LW | 1 | 85' | |||||||||
27 | 4/7/24 | A | (5.) | Sparta Prague (2.) | 1:1 | LW | 60' | 64' | |||||||||
28 | 4/13/24 | H | (5.) | Teplice (10.) | 1:2 | Yellow card suspension | |||||||||||
29 | 4/21/24 | A | (5.) | Pardubice (13.) | 1:2 | LW | 1 | 76' | |||||||||
30 | 4/28/24 | A | (5.) | Jablonec (12.) | 1:1 | LW | 62' | ||||||||||
Squad: 27, Starting eleven: 24, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5/5/24 | A | (5.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 3:0 | LW | 45' | ||||||||||
2 | 5/11/24 | A | (4.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 0:1 | RW | 19' | ||||||||||
3 | 5/14/24 | H | (4.) | Slovacko (6.) | 0:1 | LW | 45' | ||||||||||
4 | 5/18/24 | H | (4.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 0:5 | LW | 40' | 90' | |||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 8/30/23 | H | Viagem Usti n/L | 4:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Third Round | 9/26/23 | H | 1.SK Prostejov | 4:2 | RW | 90' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/1/23 | A | Slovan Liberec | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/6/23 | H | Zapy | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
2 | 8/12/23 | H | Viagem Usti n/L | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3 | 8/20/23 | H | Pardubice B | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
4 | 8/26/23 | A | Zivanice | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
5 | 9/3/23 | H | Banik Most-Sous | 4:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | 9/9/23 | A | Jablonec B | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
7 | 9/17/23 | H | Sparta Kolin | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
8 | 9/24/23 | H | Hradec Kr. B | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
9 | 10/1/23 | A | Sl. Liberec B | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
10 | 10/8/23 | H | Chlumec n/Cidl. | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
11 | 10/15/23 | A | Sokol Brozany | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
12 | 10/22/23 | H | Ceska Lipa | 4:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
13 | 10/29/23 | A | Teplice B | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
14 | 11/5/23 | H | Slovan Velvary | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
15 | 11/11/23 | A | Prepere | 1:5 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
17 | 3/8/24 | A | Viagem Usti n/L | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
18 | 3/16/24 | A | Pardubice B | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
19 | 3/23/24 | H | Zivanice | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
20 | 3/29/24 | A | Banik Most-Sous | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
16 | 4/3/24 | A | Zapy | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
21 | 4/7/24 | H | Jablonec B | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
22 | 4/13/24 | A | Sparta Kolin | 1:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
23 | 4/21/24 | A | Hradec Kr. B | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
24 | 4/28/24 | H | Sl. Liberec B | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
25 | 5/5/24 | A | Chlumec n/Cidl. | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
26 | 5/12/24 | H | Sokol Brozany | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
27 | 5/17/24 | A | Ceska Lipa | 0:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czechia | |||||
7 | Nov 20, 2023 | 1 | - | ||
Czechia U21 | |||||
7 | Nov 18, 2022 | 7 | - | ||
Czechia U19 | |||||
- | Sep 8, 2018 | 6 | 2 | ||
Czechia U18 | |||||
17 | Oct 7, 2017 | 12 | 4 | ||
Czechia U17 | |||||
- | Aug 23, 2016 | 11 | 3 | ||
Czechia U16 | |||||
- | Sep 15, 2015 | 1 | - |