Baltika Kaliningrad
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 26.0
- Foreigners: 15 53.6 %
- National team players: 5
- Stadium: Rostec Arena 35.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-3.85m
Info
Game plan
Record 1.Division 19/20
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1.77 | 17:10 | 5.793 |
Away record | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1.43 | 17:13 | 2.448 |
Overall balance | 27 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 1.59 | 34:23 | 4.059 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round | Wed Aug 21, 2019 | 5:30 PM | A | Leningradets | 4-1-4-1 | 1.300 | 1:2 | ||
Fifth Round | Wed Sep 25, 2019 | 8:30 PM | H | Loko Moscow | 4-4-2 double 6 | 17.807 | 5:2 on pens | ||
Round of 16 | Thu Oct 31, 2019 | 5:30 PM | A | Torpedo Moskau | 4-1-4-1 | 2.100 | 1:0 |
1.Division
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 7, 2019 | 7:54 PM | H | (6.) | Spartak 2 (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.887 | 0:1 | |
2 | Sat Jul 13, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | Torpedo Moskau (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 2:0 | |
3 | Sat Jul 20, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (19.) | Chaika Pes. (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.114 | 0:1 | |
4 | Wed Jul 24, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (19.) | Fakel Voronezh (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.013 | 1:2 | |
5 | Sun Jul 28, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (14.) | Chertanovo (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.822 | 1:2 | |
6 | Sat Aug 3, 2019 | 9:00 AM | A | (17.) | SKA Khabarovsk (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.578 | 2:0 | |
7 | Sat Aug 10, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (20.) | Mordovia (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.973 | 0:3 | |
8 | Wed Aug 14, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (15.) | Nizhny Novgorod (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.333 | 2:1 | |
9 | Sun Aug 18, 2019 | 12:00 AM | A | (10.) | Armavir (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.482 | 1:1 | |
10 | Sun Aug 25, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | Luch (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.713 | 0:0 | |
11 | Sat Aug 31, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | Avangard Kursk (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.570 | 0:0 | |
12 | Sun Sep 8, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | Tekstilshchik (19.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 194 | 1:5 | |
13 | Sat Sep 14, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (13.) | Enisey (20.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.779 | 2:2 | |
14 | Sat Sep 21, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (13.) | Rotor Volgograd (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.127 | 2:1 | |
15 | Sun Sep 29, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (9.) | Khimki (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.636 | 0:1 | |
16 | Sat Oct 5, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (9.) | Krasnodar 2 (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5.872 | 4:1 | |
17 | Sat Oct 12, 2019 | 11:00 AM | A | (8.) | Tom Tomsk (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.350 | 0:0 | |
18 | Sat Oct 19, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | Neftekhimik (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 6.913 | 1:0 | |
19 | Wed Oct 23, 2019 | 5:30 PM | A | (5.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.400 | 0:2 | |
20 | Sun Oct 27, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | Torpedo Moskau (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 11.117 | 1:1 | |
21 | Sun Nov 3, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (5.) | Chaika Pes. (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.030 | 1:0 | |
22 | Sat Nov 9, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | Fakel Voronezh (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.447 | 3:0 | |
23 | Wed Nov 13, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (6.) | Chertanovo (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 650 | 3:1 | |
24 | Sun Nov 17, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | SKA Khabarovsk (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 6.487 | 1:0 | |
25 | Sat Nov 23, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | Mordovia (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.473 | 0:2 | |
26 | Mon Mar 9, 2020 | 1:00 PM | A | (7.) | Nizhny Novgorod (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.621 | 0:0 | |
27 | Sun Mar 15, 2020 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | Armavir (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:0 |