DAC Dunajska Streda
Info
Game plan
Record Nike Liga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1.91 | 20:11 | 5.422 |
Away record | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1.45 | 11:10 | 2.526 |
Overall balance | 22 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 1.68 | 31:21 | 3.974 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 13, 2023 | 7:30 PM | Dunajska Streda | FC Dila | 4-3-3 Attacking | Adrian Gula | 6.269 | 2:1 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Jul 20, 2023 | 7:00 PM | FC Dila | Dunajska Streda | 4-2-3-1 | Adrian Gula | 3.680 | 2:0 |
Nike Liga - Championship Group
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 5:30 PM | Spartak Trnava (2.) | Dunajska Streda (4.) | 4-4-2 | Xisco Muñoz | 3.873 | 3:0 | ||
2 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 5:30 PM | Dunajska Streda (4.) | MSK Zilina (2.) | 4-4-2 | Xisco Muñoz | 4.638 | 2:1 | ||
3 | Fri Mar 29, 2024 | 5:30 PM | Ruzomberok (5.) | Dunajska Streda (4.) | 5-3-2 | Xisco Muñoz | 1.613 | 1:1 | ||
4 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 5:30 PM | Dunajska Streda (4.) | Podbrezova (6.) | 5-3-2 | Xisco Muñoz | 4.884 | 3:1 | ||
5 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 3:30 PM | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | Dunajska Streda (3.) | 5-3-2 | Xisco Muñoz | 0:0 | |||
6 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 6:00 PM | Dunajska Streda (3.) | Ruzomberok (5.) | 5-3-2 | Xisco Muñoz | 4.651 | 0:0 | ||
7 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 5:30 PM | Dunajska Streda (4.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 5-3-2 | Xisco Muñoz | 8.834 | 5:3 | ||
8 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 5:30 PM | Podbrezova (6.) | Dunajska Streda (4.) | -:- |
Nike Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 29, 2023 | 6:00 PM | Michalovce (11.) | Dunajska Streda (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Adrian Gula | 1.374 | 0:0 | ||
2 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 6:00 PM | Dunajska Streda (6.) | Kosice (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Adrian Gula | 5.987 | 5:2 | ||
3 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 6:00 PM | Ruzomberok (5.) | Dunajska Streda (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Adrian Gula | 1.678 | 1:1 | ||
4 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 8:30 PM | FC ViOn (10.) | Dunajska Streda (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Adrian Gula | 3.008 | 0:2 | ||
5 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 6:00 PM | Dunajska Streda (5.) | Banska Bystrica (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Adrian Gula | 5.635 | 1:2 | ||
6 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 6:00 PM | AS Trencin (4.) | Dunajska Streda (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Adrian Gula | 2.427 | 1:0 | ||
7 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 5:30 PM | Dunajska Streda (6.) | Slo. Bratislava (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Adrian Gula | 8.866 | 3:1 | ||
8 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 6:00 PM | Skalica (9.) | Dunajska Streda (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Adrian Gula | 2.102 | 0:1 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 6:00 PM | Dunajska Streda (6.) | Spartak Trnava (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Adrian Gula | 7.646 | 0:1 | ||
10 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 5:30 PM | Dunajska Streda (7.) | Podbrezova (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Adrian Gula | 5.184 | 3:2 | ||
11 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 6:00 PM | MSK Zilina (4.) | Dunajska Streda (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Adrian Gula | 2.562 | 5:1 | ||
12 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 4:30 PM | Dunajska Streda (7.) | Michalovce (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Adrian Gula | 3.996 | 2:1 | ||
13 | Fri Nov 3, 2023 | 5:30 PM | Kosice (10.) | Dunajska Streda (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Adrian Gula | 2.632 | 0:3 | ||
14 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 3:00 PM | Dunajska Streda (5.) | Ruzomberok (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Adrian Gula | 4.459 | 1:1 | ||
15 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 3:00 PM | Dunajska Streda (6.) | FC ViOn (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Xisco Muñoz | 4.119 | 3:0 | ||
16 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 3:00 PM | Banska Bystrica (7.) | Dunajska Streda (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Xisco Muñoz | 453 | 0:0 | ||
17 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 5:30 PM | Dunajska Streda (5.) | AS Trencin (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Xisco Muñoz | 3.925 | 0:0 | ||
18 | Sun Dec 17, 2023 | 5:30 PM | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | Dunajska Streda (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Xisco Muñoz | 4.789 | 2:1 | ||
19 | Sat Feb 10, 2024 | 3:00 PM | Dunajska Streda (6.) | Skalica (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Xisco Muñoz | 4.836 | 1:0 | ||
20 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 5:30 PM | Spartak Trnava (3.) | Dunajska Streda (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | Xisco Muñoz | 5.247 | 1:2 | ||
21 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 5:30 PM | Podbrezova (5.) | Dunajska Streda (4.) | 4-4-2 | Xisco Muñoz | 1.517 | 0:0 | ||
22 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 5:00 PM | Dunajska Streda (4.) | MSK Zilina (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Xisco Muñoz | 4.988 | 1:1 |
Slovnaft Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Wed Aug 23, 2023 | 5:00 PM | Gabcikovo | Dunajska Streda | 4-3-3 Attacking | Adrian Gula | 3.150 | 1:5 | ||
Third Round | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 3:30 PM | Horne Saliby | Dunajska Streda | 4-2-3-1 | Adrian Gula | 1.960 | 0:4 | ||
Fourth Round | Wed Oct 25, 2023 | 2:30 PM | Snina | Dunajska Streda | 4-3-3 Attacking | Adrian Gula | 1.574 | 1:6 | ||
Round of 16 | Tue Nov 7, 2023 | 1:00 PM | Spisska N. Ves | Dunajska Streda | 4-3-3 Defending | Adrian Gula | 400 | 0:3 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Feb 28, 2024 | 5:30 PM | Dunajska Streda | Ruzomberok | 4-3-3 Defending | Xisco Muñoz | 6.342 | 0:1 |