FC Urartu Yerevan
- Squad size: 30
- Average age: 25.1
- Foreigners: 18 60.0 %
- National team players: 3
- Stadium: Urartu Stadium 4.860 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€950k
Info
Game plan
Record Bardzraguyn khumb 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1.67 | 21:18 | - |
Away record | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 1.27 | 20:22 | - |
Overall balance | 30 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 1.47 | 41:40 | - |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Tue Jul 11, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | Zrinjski Mostar | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.900 | 0:1 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Tue Jul 18, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | Zrinjski Mostar | 5-3-2 | 5.000 | 6:6 on pens |
Bardzraguyn khumb
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 30, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | BKMA Yerevan (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
2 | Mon Aug 7, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | Ararat-Armenia (2.) | 5-3-2 | 2:1 | ||
3 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Noah (4.) | 5-3-2 | 2:0 | ||
4 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | Pyunik Yerevan (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
5 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Shirak Gyumri (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
6 | Fri Sep 1, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | West Armenia (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:5 | ||
7 | Fri Sep 15, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | Alashkert FC (2.) | 4-3-1-2 | 4:2 | ||
8 | Tue Sep 19, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | FC Van (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:1 | ||
9 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Ararat Yerevan (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:1 | ||
10 | Thu Sep 28, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (4.) | BKMA Yerevan (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | ||
11 | Tue Oct 3, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Ararat-Armenia (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:2 | ||
12 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC Noah (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:0 | ||
13 | Wed Oct 25, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Pyunik Yerevan (1.) | 5-3-2 | 3:1 | ||
14 | Mon Oct 30, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Shirak Gyumri (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:2 | ||
15 | Fri Nov 3, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (2.) | West Armenia (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:2 | ||
16 | Wed Nov 8, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Alashkert FC (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:0 | ||
17 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 11:30 AM | A | (4.) | FC Van (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:2 | ||
18 | Wed Nov 29, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Ararat Yerevan (6.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 2:1 | ||
19 | Mon Dec 4, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | BKMA Yerevan (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
20 | Sat Dec 9, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Ararat-Armenia (2.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 1:3 | ||
21 | Thu Feb 22, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | FC Noah (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:1 | ||
22 | Tue Feb 27, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Pyunik Yerevan (1.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:1 | ||
23 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | Shirak Gyumri (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
24 | Fri Mar 8, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | West Armenia (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:2 | ||
25 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | Alashkert FC (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:2 | ||
26 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | FC Van (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:1 | ||
27 | Wed Apr 3, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Ararat Yerevan (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
28 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | BKMA Yerevan (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
29 | Wed Apr 17, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Ararat-Armenia (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:0 | ||
30 | Tue Apr 23, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | FC Noah (1.) | 3-4-1-2 | 0:1 | ||
31 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | Pyunik Yerevan (2.) | -:- | |||
32 | Fri May 3, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | Shirak Gyumri (9.) | -:- | |||
33 | Wed May 8, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | West Armenia (7.) | -:- | |||
34 | Tue May 14, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Alashkert FC (5.) | -:- | |||
35 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | FC Van (8.) | -:- | |||
36 | Fri May 24, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Ararat Yerevan (6.) | -:- |
Armenian Independence Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | Tue Mar 12, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | BKMA Yerevan | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4:0 | |||
Semi-Finals | Tue Apr 9, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | Shirak Gyumri | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 |
Armenian Supercup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | Shirak Gyumri | 4-3-3 Attacking | 6:5 on pens |
Table section Bardzraguyn khumb 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Noah | 30 | 35 | 68 | |
2 | Pyunik Yerevan | 30 | 39 | 64 | |
3 | Ararat-Armenia | 30 | 29 | 62 | |
4 | FC Urartu | 30 | 1 | 44 | |
5 | Alashkert FC | 30 | 5 | 41 | |
6 | Ararat Yerevan | 31 | -11 | 38 | |
7 | West Armenia | 30 | -25 | 31 |