#9 Franko Sabljic
Zrinjski Mostar
Premijer Liga BiH League level: First Tier Joined: Sep 1, 2021 Contract expires: May 31, 2025
Premijer Liga BiH League level: First Tier Joined: Sep 1, 2021 Contract expires: May 31, 2025
Firsteleven ISM
- Date of birth/Age: Sep 17, 2003 (20)
- Place of birth: Mostar
- Citizenship: Bosnia-Herzegovina
- Height: 1,96 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
- National player: Bosnia U21
- Caps/Goals: 3 / 1
Stats of Franko Sabljic
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 32 | 4 | 4 | 5 | - | - | 1.303' | ||
Champions League Qu. | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 68' | ||
Conference League | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 53' | ||
Europa League Qualifying | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 68' | ||
Kup BIH | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | - | - | 108' | ||
Premijer Liga BiH | 22 | 1 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 1.006' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group E | 9/21/23 | H | AZ Alkmaar | 4:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group E | 10/5/23 | A | Aston Villa | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group E | 10/26/23 | H | Legia Warszawa | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group E | 11/9/23 | A | Legia Warszawa | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group E | 11/30/23 | A | AZ Alkmaar | 1:0 | 30' | ||||||||||||
Group E | 12/14/23 | H | Aston Villa | 1:1 | 23' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | 8/10/23 | H | Breidablik | 6:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | A | Breidablik | 1:0 | 11' | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/24/23 | A | LASK | 2:1 | 23' | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | H | LASK | 1:1 | 34' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | 6/5/24 | H | Macedonia U21 | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 7/11/23 | A | FC Urartu | 0:1 | RW | 9' | |||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 7/18/23 | H | FC Urartu | 6:6 on pens | 59' | ||||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 7/25/23 | H | Slo. Bratislava | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/1/23 | A | Slo. Bratislava | 2:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 8/20/23 | H | (1.) | GOSK Gabela (10.) | 3:1 | RW | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
5 | 8/27/23 | H | (1.) | Zvijezda 09 (12.) | 5:3 | LW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
1 | 9/13/23 | H | (7.) | HSK Posusje (5.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/16/23 | A | (2.) | FK Sarajevo (4.) | 1:0 | RW | 77' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/24/23 | H | (2.) | Zeljeznicar (8.) | 2:1 | CF | 17' | ||||||||||
2 | 9/27/23 | A | (5.) | FK Tuzla City (4.) | 2:4 | 26' | |||||||||||
9 | 10/1/23 | A | (2.) | Igman Konjic (10.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 10/9/23 | H | (2.) | Sloga Meridian (8.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 10/18/23 | H | (1.) | Velez Mostar (6.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 10/22/23 | A | (2.) | B. Banja Luka (1.) | 0:0 | 34' | |||||||||||
12 | 10/29/23 | A | (2.) | HSK Posusje (7.) | 2:2 | 45' | |||||||||||
13 | 11/5/23 | H | (2.) | FK Tuzla City (11.) | 3:1 | RW | 60' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/13/23 | A | (2.) | Velez Mostar (3.) | 3:0 | 31' | |||||||||||
6 | 11/22/23 | H | (1.) | Siroki Brijeg (3.) | 3:1 | 7' | |||||||||||
15 | 11/26/23 | A | (2.) | GOSK Gabela (9.) | 1:5 | 1 | 30' | ||||||||||
16 | 12/4/23 | A | (2.) | Zvijezda 09 (12.) | 2:1 | 5' | |||||||||||
17 | 12/10/23 | A | (2.) | Siroki Brijeg (6.) | 0:2 | RW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
18 | 12/18/23 | H | (2.) | FK Sarajevo (4.) | 2:0 | LW | 66' | ||||||||||
19 | 2/17/24 | A | (2.) | Zeljeznicar (9.) | 0:0 | RW | 82' | 69' | |||||||||
20 | 2/25/24 | H | (2.) | Igman Konjic (11.) | 5:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
21 | 3/2/24 | A | (2.) | Sloga Meridian (4.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 3/10/24 | H | (2.) | B. Banja Luka (1.) | 0:1 | 86' | 45' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/16/24 | H | (2.) | Zeljeznicar (10.) | 2:0 | CF | 45' | ||||||||||
24 | 3/30/24 | A | (2.) | B. Banja Luka (1.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
25 | 4/8/24 | H | (2.) | Zvijezda 09 (12.) | 4:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
26 | 4/13/24 | H | (2.) | Velez Mostar (3.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
27 | 4/20/24 | A | (2.) | Sloga Meridian (6.) | 0:2 | 1' | |||||||||||
28 | 4/24/24 | H | (2.) | FK Sarajevo (4.) | 4:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
29 | 4/28/24 | A | (2.) | HSK Posusje (5.) | 0:1 | 40' | 71' | ||||||||||
30 | 5/3/24 | H | (2.) | Siroki Brijeg (8.) | 3:0 | Yellow card suspension | |||||||||||
31 | 5/13/24 | A | (2.) | GOSK Gabela (10.) | 1:4 | 34' | |||||||||||
32 | 5/20/24 | H | (2.) | FK Tuzla City (11.) | 4:0 | 45' | |||||||||||
33 | 5/26/24 | A | (2.) | Igman Konjic (10.) | 1:4 | 31' | |||||||||||
Squad: 30, Starting eleven: 7, Substituted in: 15, On the bench: 8, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 11/2/23 | A | Celik Zenica | 0:6 | 3 | 61' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 2/10/24 | H | Slavija S. | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 2/28/24 | A | J. Bihac | 0:1 | 84' | 28' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 3/13/24 | H | J. Bihac | 2:0 | 19' | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 4/3/24 | A | Sloga Meridian | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 4/17/24 | H | Sloga Meridian | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
final 1st leg | 5/8/24 | H | B. Banja Luka | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
final 2nd leg | 5/23/24 | A | B. Banja Luka | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 8, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group H | 9/7/23 | H | Slovenia U21 | 1:2 | LW | 5' | |||||||||||
Group H | 9/12/23 | A | Austria U21 | 2:0 | 16' | ||||||||||||
Group H | 10/13/23 | H | France U21 | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group H | 11/17/23 | A | Cyprus U21 | 1:2 | 1 | 15' | |||||||||||
Group H | 3/22/24 | A | Slovenia U21 | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Right Winger | 6 | - | 3 |
Centre-Forward | 2 | - | - |
Left Winger | 2 | - | 1 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bosnia U21 | |||||
19 | Sep 7, 2023 | 3 | 1 | ||
Bosnia U19 | |||||
9 | Sep 5, 2021 | 4 | 1 |