Iskenderunspor
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 24.9
- Foreigners: 2 7.4 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: İskenderun 5 Temmuz 8.217 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 2.Lig Kirmizi 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 1.59 | 28:22 | - |
Away record | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 1.78 | 33:24 | - |
Overall balance | 35 | 18 | 5 | 12 | 1.69 | 61:46 | - |
Türkiye Kupasi
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round | Thu Dec 7, 2023 | 3:00 PM | Ankaragücü | Iskenderunspor | 4-3-3 Attacking | Koray Palaz | 3:1 |
2.Lig Kirmizi
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 4:00 PM | Iskenderunspor (6.) | 68 Aksaray Bld (12.) | 4-3-3 Defending | Ümit Bozkurt | 0:1 | |||
3 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 3:30 PM | Usak Spor (17.) | Iskenderunspor (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | Ümit Bozkurt | 0:2 | |||
4 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 3:30 PM | Iskenderunspor (12.) | Bld Derince (8.) | Ümit Bozkurt | 0:0 | ||||
5 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 4:00 PM | Amed SK (2.) | Iskenderunspor (12.) | ? | Ümit Bozkurt | 1:0 | |||
6 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 3:00 PM | Iskenderunspor (13.) | Karaman FK (18.) | ? | Ümit Bozkurt | 2:0 | |||
7 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 6:00 PM | Isparta 32 Spor (4.) | Iskenderunspor (11.) | ? | Ümit Bozkurt | 2:1 | |||
8 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 6:00 PM | Iskenderunspor (13.) | Arnavutköy Bld (17.) | ? | 1:0 | ||||
9 | Wed Oct 18, 2023 | 2:00 PM | Etimesgut Bld (15.) | Iskenderunspor (12.) | 0:2 | |||||
10 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 2:30 PM | Iskenderunspor (6.) | 24 Erzincanspor (4.) | ? | 1:4 | ||||
11 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 5:00 PM | Fethiyespor (10.) | Iskenderunspor (7.) | Koray Palaz | 4:3 | ||||
12 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 12:00 PM | Iskenderunspor (9.) | Inegölspor (8.) | Koray Palaz | 3:1 | ||||
13 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 12:00 PM | GMG Kastamonu (2.) | Iskenderunspor (8.) | Koray Palaz | 3:4 | ||||
14 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 12:00 PM | Iskenderunspor (7.) | Igdir FK (4.) | Koray Palaz | 2:2 | ||||
15 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 12:00 PM | Somaspor (7.) | Iskenderunspor (6.) | Koray Palaz | 1:3 | ||||
16 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 12:00 PM | Iskenderunspor (6.) | Menemen FK (8.) | Koray Palaz | 1:2 | ||||
17 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 12:00 PM | Denizlispor (17.) | Iskenderunspor (6.) | Koray Palaz | 1:2 | ||||
18 | Tue Dec 19, 2023 | 12:00 PM | Iskenderunspor (6.) | Sariyer (15.) | Koray Palaz | 2:1 | ||||
19 | Sun Dec 24, 2023 | 12:00 PM | Düzcespor (11.) | Iskenderunspor (6.) | Koray Palaz | 1:5 | ||||
20 | Sun Jan 14, 2024 | 12:00 PM | 68 Aksaray Bld (14.) | Iskenderunspor (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | Koray Palaz | 2:1 | |||
22 | Sat Jan 27, 2024 | 12:00 PM | Iskenderunspor (7.) | Usak Spor (19.) | ? | Koray Palaz | 4:1 | |||
23 | Wed Jan 31, 2024 | 12:00 PM | Bld Derince (17.) | Iskenderunspor (7.) | ? | Koray Palaz | 0:1 | |||
24 | Sun Feb 4, 2024 | 12:00 AM | Iskenderunspor (7.) | Amed SK (3.) | Koray Palaz | 2:3 | ||||
25 | Sun Feb 11, 2024 | 12:00 PM | Karaman FK (9.) | Iskenderunspor (7.) | Ender Traş | 2:2 | ||||
26 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 12:00 PM | Iskenderunspor (7.) | Isparta 32 Spor (5.) | Ender Traş | 2:1 | ||||
27 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 12:00 PM | Arnavutköy Bld (18.) | Iskenderunspor (7.) | Ender Traş | 1:2 | ||||
28 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 12:00 PM | Iskenderunspor (6.) | Etimesgut Bld (13.) | ? | Ender Traş | 0:1 | |||
29 | Wed Mar 6, 2024 | 12:00 PM | 24 Erzincanspor (4.) | Iskenderunspor (7.) | Ender Traş | 1:3 | ||||
30 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 12:00 PM | Iskenderunspor (6.) | Fethiyespor (11.) | ? | Ender Traş | 2:2 | |||
31 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 12:00 PM | Inegölspor (10.) | Iskenderunspor (5.) | Ender Traş | 1:0 | ||||
32 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 12:00 PM | Iskenderunspor (6.) | GMG Kastamonu (2.) | Ender Traş | 0:3 | ||||
33 | Wed Apr 3, 2024 | 12:00 PM | Igdir FK (3.) | Iskenderunspor (6.) | Ender Traş | 1:1 | ||||
34 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 2:00 PM | Iskenderunspor (7.) | Somaspor (9.) | Ender Traş | 3:0 | ||||
35 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 2:00 PM | Menemen FK (5.) | Iskenderunspor (6.) | Ender Traş | 0:1 | ||||
36 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 2:00 PM | Iskenderunspor (6.) | Denizlispor (18.) | Ender Traş | 3:0 | ||||
37 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 2:00 PM | Sariyer (16.) | Iskenderunspor (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | Ender Traş | 3:0 | |||
38 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 2:00 PM | Iskenderunspor (6.) | Düzcespor (17.) | -:- |