#3 Kaleem Smith
Lincoln FC
Gibraltar Football League League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 8, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
Gibraltar Football League League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 8, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
- Date of birth/Age: Jan 15, 2006 (18)
- Citizenship: Gibraltar
- Position: Left Midfield
- Current international: Gibraltar U21
- Caps/Goals: 1 / 0
Stats of Kaleem Smith
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 22 | 2 | - | 3 | - | - | 1.680' | ||
Interm. League | 10 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 849' | ||
Gibraltar U17 League | 6 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 440' | ||
U17 Rock Cup | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 270' | ||
Intermediate Cup | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 119' | ||
Gibraltar Football League | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 2' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 9/5/23 | H | Malta U19 | 1:3 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
21 | 6/6/24 | A | San Marino U21 | 3:0 | 26' | ||||||||||||
22 | 6/8/24 | A | San Marino U21 | -:- | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 7/11/23 | H | Qarabag FK | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 7/19/23 | A | Qarabag FK | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | 8/10/23 | A | FC Ballkani | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | H | FC Ballkani | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 9/15/23 | H | Bruno's Magpies | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 5/9/24 | A | FC Hound Dogs | 0:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 5/22/24 | A | Europa PT Res | 0:5 | 29' | ||||||||||||
Final | 5/29/24 | H | Lynx Reserve | 4:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 10/1/23 | A | (1.) | Mons Calpe U17 (3.) | 1:3 | 90' | |||||||||||
6 | 12/4/23 | H | (1.) | Coll. 1975 U17 (4.) | 16:0 | 56' | |||||||||||
1 | 12/18/23 | A | (1.) | Coll. 1975 U17 (4.) | 0:12 | 58' | |||||||||||
9 | 1/30/24 | A | (1.) | Manch. 62 U17 (2.) | 0:0 | 45 + 1' | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 2/26/24 | A | (1.) | Mons Calpe U17 (3.) | 0:3 | 90' | |||||||||||
12 | 3/5/24 | A | (1.) | Coll. 1975 U17 (4.) | 0:11 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 4/12/24 | H | (1.) | Mons Calpe U17 (3.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 4/15/24 | H | (1.) | Manch. 62 U17 (3.) | 6:1 | 56' | |||||||||||
15 | 5/7/24 | H | (1.) | Manch. 62 U17 (2.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 1 | 12/12/23 | A | (1.) | Coll. 1975 U17 (4.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 1/15/24 | H | (1.) | Manch. 62 U17 (2.) | 3:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
Group 1 | 3/12/24 | A | (1.) | Mons Calpe U17 (4.) | 0:3 | 90' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 4/9/24 | H | (1.) | Coll. 1975 U17 (4.) | 14:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 4/22/24 | A | (1.) | Coll. 1975 U17 (4.) | 0:15 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Final | 5/21/24 | H | (1.) | Manch. 62 U17 (2.) | 1:0 | 2' | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9/20/23 | A | (3.) | Lynx Reserve (10.) | 1:3 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 9/26/23 | H | (1.) | Manch. 62 Res (7.) | 4:2 | 84' | |||||||||||
3 | 10/2/23 | A | (1.) | Europa PT Res (7.) | 2:3 | 90' | |||||||||||
4 | 10/23/23 | H | (1.) | St Joseph's Res (7.) | 3:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
5 | 10/31/23 | A | (1.) | Europa Reserve (11.) | 3:4 | 90' | |||||||||||
6 | 11/27/23 | A | (1.) | Lions Gib Res (7.) | 0:3 | 90' | |||||||||||
7 | 12/7/23 | H | (1.) | Mons Calpe Res (7.) | 4:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
9 | 1/18/24 | A | (1.) | FC Hound Dogs (11.) | 0:8 | 90' | |||||||||||
10 | 2/13/24 | H | (1.) | College Reserve (10.) | 3:0 | 1 | 74' | ||||||||||
11 | 3/4/24 | A | (1.) | FCB Magpies Res (6.) | 0:3 | 45 + 1' | 61' | ||||||||||
Squad: 10, Starting eleven: 10, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 9/24/23 | H | (4.) | Lynx FC (6.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 9/28/23 | A | (7.) | St Joseph's FC (1.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 10/4/23 | H | (4.) | Glacis United (7.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 10/21/23 | A | (3.) | Europa Point FC (9.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
1 | 10/25/23 | A | (5.) | Bruno's Magpies (6.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 10/29/23 | H | (3.) | Manchester 62 (7.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 11/4/23 | A | (3.) | Mons Calpe (8.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 12/1/23 | H | (2.) | Lions Gibraltar (11.) | 2:0 | 2' | |||||||||||
10 | 12/9/23 | A | (2.) | Europa FC (10.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 12/17/23 | H | (1.) | FC College 1975 (9.) | 7:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 12/21/23 | H | (2.) | St Joseph's FC (1.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | 3/21/24 | A | Macedonia U21 | 1:0 | 8' | ||||||||||||
Group C | 3/26/24 | H | Georgia U21 | 0:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 2 | 10/11/23 | A | (53.) | Norway U19 (1.) | 10:0 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group 2 | 10/14/23 | A | (53.) | Hungary U19 (13.) | 6:0 | LB | 75' | 90' | |||||||||
Group 2 | 10/17/23 | H | (53.) | Latvia U19 (22.) | 0:8 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gibraltar U21 | |||||
20 | Mar 21, 2024 | 1 | - | ||
Gibraltar U19 | |||||
3 | Sep 5, 2023 | 4 | - | ||
Gibraltar U17 | |||||
14 | Aug 27, 2022 | 2 | - | ||
Gibraltar U16 | |||||
16 | Apr 13, 2022 | 3 | - |