Ricardo Nascimento
www.sundownsfc.com
- Date of birth/Age: Feb 7, 1987 (37)
- Place of birth: Ilhéus
- Citizenship: Brazil
- Height: 1,91 m
- Position: Centre-Back
- Agent: Think Ball & Sports ...
Detailed stats of Ricardo Nascimento
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | Club | / / | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 253 | 25 | 8 | 29 / 1 / 3 | 22.020' | ||||
22/23 | DStv Premiership | 18 | 2 | 2 | - / - / - | 1.524' | |||
2023 | Nedbank Cup | 1 | 1 | - | 1 / - / - | 120' | |||
22/23 | CAF Confederation Cup | 2 | - | - | - / - / - | 180' | |||
22/23 | MTN8 | 1 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 82' | |||
2022 | Nedbank Cup | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 75' | |||
21/22 | DStv Premiership | 6 | - | - | - / - / - | 512' | |||
21/22 | DStv Premiership | 3 | - | - | - / - / - | 270' | |||
20/21 | DStv Premiership | 18 | 2 | 1 | 2 / - / - | 1.533' | |||
20/21 | CAF-Champions League | 8 | - | - | - / - / - | 695' | |||
2021 | Nedbank Cup | 3 | - | - | - / - / - | 271' | |||
20/21 | MTN8 | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 90' | |||
2020 | Nedbank Cup | 4 | 1 | - | 2 / - / - | 390' | |||
19/20 | ABSA Premiership | 8 | 1 | - | 1 / 1 / - | 692' | |||
19/20 | CAF-Champions League | 4 | 1 | - | - / - / - | 360' | |||
18/19 | ABSA Premiership | 25 | 4 | - | 2 / - / 1 | 2.185' | |||
18/19 | CAF-Champions League | 11 | 1 | - | 1 / - / - | 990' | |||
18/19 | Carling Knockout | 2 | - | 1 | - / - / - | 180' | |||
17/18 | CAF-Champions League | 7 | - | - | - / - / - | 630' | |||
17/18 | ABSA Premiership | 15 | 4 | - | 1 / - / - | 1.330' | |||
2018 | Nedbank Cup | 2 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 180' | |||
16/17 | ABSA Premiership | 20 | 1 | - | 1 / - / - | 1.588' | |||
16/17 | CAF-Champions League | 2 | 1 | - | 1 / - / - | 180' | |||
16/17 | CAF-Supercup | 1 | 1 | - | - / - / - | 90' | |||
16/17 | Club World Cup | 2 | - | - | - / - / - | 180' | |||
16/17 | Carling Knockout | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 120' | |||
16/17 | MTN8 | 4 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 360' | |||
15/16 | Liga NOS | 24 | 1 | 1 | 4 / - / 2 | 2.067' | |||
15/16 | Taça de Portugal | 1 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 120' | |||
14/15 | Liga NOS | 23 | - | 2 | 3 / - / - | 1.976' | |||
14/15 | Taça de Portugal | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 90' | |||
13/14 | Liga Sabseg | 5 | 2 | 1 | - / - / - | 450' | |||
13/14 | Taça de Portugal | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 90' | |||
13/14 | Allianz Cup | 3 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 270' | |||
12/13 | Liga Sabseg | 15 | 2 | - | 3 / - / - | 1.344' | |||
11/12 | Liga 1 | 6 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 532' | |||
10/11 | Liga ZON Sagres | 3 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 270' | |||
09/10 | Liga Sabseg | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 4' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 12/11/16 | H | (7.) | Kashima Antlers (1.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
5th place match | 12/14/16 | A | (7.) | Jeonbuk Hyundai (2.) | 4:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 3/10/17 | H | (9.) | Kampala CC (20.) | 2:1 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 3/18/17 | A | (7.) | Kampala CC (24.) | 1:1 | CB | 90 + 1' | 90' | |||||||||
First Round 1st leg | 3/7/18 | A | (15.) | Rayon Sports (18.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 3/18/18 | H | (5.) | Rayon Sports (28.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group C | 5/5/18 | H | (7.) | Wydad AC (11.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group C | 7/17/18 | A | (12.) | AS Togo Port (14.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group C | 7/27/18 | H | (9.) | AS Togo Port (15.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group C | 8/17/18 | A | (10.) | Wydad AC (2.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group C | 8/28/18 | H | (9.) | Horoya AC (6.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 12/22/18 | H | (3.) | Al-Ahli Ben. (28.) | 4:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group A | 1/11/19 | A | (9.) | Lobi Stars (6.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group A | 1/19/19 | H | (5.) | Wydad AC (8.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group A | 2/1/19 | H | (4.) | ASEC Mimosas (7.) | 3:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group A | 2/12/19 | A | (3.) | ASEC Mimosas (7.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group A | 3/9/19 | H | (2.) | Lobi Stars (14.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group A | 3/16/19 | A | (3.) | Wydad AC (6.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 4/6/19 | H | (1.) | El Ahly (7.) | 5:0 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 4/13/19 | A | (3.) | El Ahly (5.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 4/26/19 | A | (4.) | Wydad AC (2.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 5/4/19 | H | (4.) | Wydad AC (2.) | 0:0 | CB | 43' | 90' | |||||||||
Group C | 1/25/20 | A | (1.) | Petro Luanda (16.) | 2:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group C | 2/1/20 | H | (1.) | Wydad AC (4.) | 1:0 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 2/29/20 | A | (1.) | El Ahly (2.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 3/7/20 | H | (1.) | El Ahly (2.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
First Round 1st leg | 12/22/20 | A | (19.) | Jwaneng (13.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 1/5/21 | H | (14.) | Jwaneng (22.) | 3:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group B | 2/13/21 | H | (5.) | Al-Hilal (7.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group B | 2/28/21 | A | (3.) | CR Belouizdad (1.) | 1:5 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group B | 3/6/21 | A | (1.) | TP Mazembe (15.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group B | 4/9/21 | H | (3.) | CR Belouizdad (1.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 5/15/21 | A | (5.) | El Ahly (2.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 5/22/21 | H | (5.) | El Ahly (3.) | 1:1 | CB | 65' | ||||||||||
Squad: 32, Starting eleven: 32, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 10/9/22 | H | (9.) | ZESCO United FC (26.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 10/15/22 | A | (11.) | ZESCO United FC (34.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | 3/3/12 | A | (9.) | Vointa Sibiu (13.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 3/12/12 | H | (9.) | CS Mioveni (18.) | 3:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 3/18/12 | A | (9.) | Steaua Bucharest (4.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 3/21/12 | A | (9.) | U Cluj (7.) | 3:1 | CB | 17' | 82' | |||||||||
31 | 5/10/12 | H | (12.) | Concordia (9.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
34 | 5/20/12 | A | (12.) | FC Dinamo (5.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | 8/28/16 | H | SuperSport Utd. | 3:1 | CB | 62' | 90' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 9/11/16 | A | Chippa United | 0:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 9/21/16 | H | Chippa United | 1:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Final | 10/1/16 | A | Bidvest Wits FC | 3:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 10/18/20 | H | B.Fontein Celtic | 0:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 8/27/22 | H | Orlando Pirates | 1:2 | CB | 15' | 82' | ||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | 3/13/11 | A | (15.) | Benfica (2.) | 1:1 | CB | 88' | 90' | |||||||||
25 | 4/2/11 | A | (16.) | Coimbra (12.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 4/10/11 | H | (16.) | FC Porto (1.) | 2:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
1 | 8/16/14 | H | (10.) | Sporting CP (9.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/23/14 | A | (11.) | Marítimo (10.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/29/14 | H | (13.) | Vitória Setúbal (9.) | 1:1 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
4 | 9/14/14 | A | (16.) | Boavista (15.) | 1:0 | CB | 28' | 90' | |||||||||
6 | 9/28/14 | A | (13.) | Arouca (10.) | 0:1 | CB | 1 | 84' | |||||||||
7 | 10/5/14 | H | (11.) | Moreirense (12.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 10/26/14 | A | (13.) | Nacional (11.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 12/6/14 | H | (16.) | FC Porto (2.) | 0:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 12/13/14 | A | (16.) | Gil Vicente (18.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 12/21/14 | H | (17.) | Penafiel (15.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 1/2/15 | A | (16.) | Belenenses (7.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 1/10/15 | H | (16.) | Paços Ferreira (7.) | 2:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 1/17/15 | A | (16.) | Vit. Guimarães (4.) | 4:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 2/22/15 | A | (16.) | Estoril Praia (12.) | 1:2 | CB | 2' | ||||||||||
24 | 3/8/15 | A | (14.) | Moreirense (11.) | 0:2 | CB | 76' | 90' | |||||||||
25 | 3/15/15 | H | (13.) | Nacional (9.) | 2:1 | CB | 90 + 4' | 90' | |||||||||
26 | 3/20/15 | A | (14.) | SC Braga (4.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
27 | 4/3/15 | H | (14.) | Rio Ave (8.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | 4/11/15 | A | (14.) | Benfica (1.) | 5:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 4/25/15 | H | (14.) | Gil Vicente (17.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
31 | 5/3/15 | A | (14.) | Penafiel (18.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
32 | 5/9/15 | H | (14.) | Belenenses (7.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
33 | 5/17/15 | A | (14.) | Paços Ferreira (6.) | 3:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
1 | 8/17/15 | A | (15.) | Paços Ferreira (7.) | 1:0 | CB | 90 + 3' | 90' | |||||||||
3 | 8/30/15 | H | (18.) | Sporting CP (2.) | 1:3 | CB | 54' | 90' | |||||||||
4 | 9/13/15 | A | (18.) | Nacional (8.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 9/20/15 | H | (18.) | Boavista (9.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 9/28/15 | A | (18.) | Rio Ave (6.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 10/3/15 | H | (18.) | Marítimo (10.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 10/24/15 | A | (17.) | Vit. Guimarães (15.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 11/1/15 | H | (17.) | Moreirense (18.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 11/6/15 | A | (17.) | Estoril Praia (9.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 11/29/15 | H | (17.) | Arouca (12.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 12/4/15 | A | (17.) | Benfica (3.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 12/14/15 | H | (17.) | Belenenses (13.) | 4:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 12/20/15 | A | (17.) | FC Porto (1.) | 3:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 1/2/16 | H | (16.) | União Madeira (15.) | 3:1 | CB | 1 | 36' | |||||||||
20 | 1/30/16 | A | (17.) | Sporting CP (1.) | 3:2 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
21 | 2/7/16 | H | (17.) | Nacional (15.) | 2:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 2/14/16 | A | (17.) | Boavista (16.) | 0:0 | CB | 24' | 90' | |||||||||
23 | 2/20/16 | H | (17.) | Rio Ave (7.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | 4/2/16 | A | (17.) | Arouca (5.) | 3:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 4/9/16 | H | (17.) | Benfica (1.) | 1:2 | CB | 21' | 90' | |||||||||
30 | 4/17/16 | A | (17.) | Belenenses (10.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
31 | 4/23/16 | H | (17.) | FC Porto (3.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | 90' | |||||||||
32 | 5/1/16 | A | (17.) | União Madeira (16.) | 3:1 | CB | 76' | 76' | |||||||||
34 | 5/14/16 | A | (18.) | Tondela (15.) | 2:0 | CB | 65' | ||||||||||
Squad: 50, Starting eleven: 49, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 10/4/09 | A | (12.) | Feirense (3.) | 1:1 | CB | 4' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/22/12 | H | (21.) | FC Porto B (13.) | 1:1 | CB | 84' | ||||||||||
24 | 1/23/13 | A | (13.) | FC Porto B (11.) | 2:1 | CB | 55' | 90' | |||||||||
27 | 2/10/13 | H | (8.) | Braga B (18.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 2/24/13 | H | (10.) | Marítimo B (17.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 3/2/13 | A | (9.) | Benfica B (13.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
31 | 3/9/13 | H | (12.) | Belenenses (1.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
32 | 3/17/13 | A | (12.) | União Madeira (11.) | 1:1 | CB | 90 + 4' | 90' | |||||||||
33 | 3/28/13 | H | (10.) | Tondela (13.) | 4:0 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
34 | 4/7/13 | A | (11.) | Desportivo Aves (5.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
35 | 4/13/13 | H | (9.) | Naval 1º de Maio (13.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
37 | 4/20/13 | A | (9.) | Penafiel (10.) | 1:1 | CB | 45 + 1' | 90' | |||||||||
38 | 4/28/13 | H | (5.) | Oliveirense (6.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
39 | 5/4/13 | A | (5.) | SC Covilhã (20.) | 0:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
40 | 5/8/13 | H | (6.) | Guimarães B (22.) | 2:2 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
42 | 5/18/13 | H | (6.) | Atlético CP (18.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 9/1/13 | H | (3.) | Oliveirense (18.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/30/13 | A | (1.) | Benfica B (13.) | 1:2 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
13 | 11/2/13 | H | (1.) | Trofense (22.) | 4:0 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
26 | 1/22/14 | A | (1.) | Oliveirense (21.) | 2:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
34 | 3/16/14 | A | (2.) | Trofense (21.) | 1:7 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Squad: 21, Starting eleven: 20, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | 7/27/13 | H | (1.) | Oliveirense (33.) | 4:0 | CB | 65' | 90' | |||||||||
Group D | 8/4/13 | H | (2.) | Chaves (10.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
intermediate stage 1st leg | 9/25/13 | H | (4.) | Gil Vicente (20.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | 10/19/13 | H | (32.) | Estoril Praia (49.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Third Round | 10/19/14 | A | Santa Maria | 1:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Fourth Round | 11/21/15 | A | Trofense | 1:4 on pens | CB | 56' | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 2/18/17 | H | (1.) | TP Mazembe (2.) | 1:0 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | 11/5/16 | H | SuperSport Utd. | 1:3 on pens | CB | 120' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/20/18 | H | B.Fontein Celtic | 1:0 | CB | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 11/3/18 | A | Baroka FC | 2:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 9/14/16 | A | (2.) | Maritzburg Utd. (6.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 11/2/16 | A | (6.) | Polokwane City (9.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 11/19/16 | H | (6.) | Kaizer Chiefs (5.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 11/23/16 | H | (5.) | Golden Arrows (4.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
1 | 11/27/16 | H | (1.) | Highlands Park (16.) | 5:0 | CB | 51' | ||||||||||
15 | 12/22/16 | A | (2.) | Baroka FC (16.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 2/8/17 | A | (2.) | B.Fontein Celtic (13.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 2/11/17 | H | (2.) | Orlando Pirates (9.) | 6:0 | CB | 1 | 37' | 64' | ||||||||
18 | 2/21/17 | A | (2.) | Platinum Stars (14.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 2/25/17 | H | (2.) | Bidvest Wits FC (1.) | 2:0 | CB | 7' | ||||||||||
17 | 2/28/17 | H | (2.) | Chippa United (8.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 3/14/17 | H | (2.) | Polokwane City (6.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 4/1/17 | A | (3.) | Kaizer Chiefs (4.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 4/5/17 | H | (8.) | B.Fontein Celtic (14.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 4/13/17 | H | (3.) | SuperSport Utd. (5.) | 5:0 | CB | 45' | ||||||||||
24 | 4/16/17 | A | (3.) | FS Stars (14.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 4/19/17 | A | (3.) | SuperSport Utd. (4.) | 0:1 | CB | 73' | ||||||||||
25 | 4/25/17 | H | (3.) | Ajax Cape Town (11.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 4/28/17 | A | (2.) | Golden Arrows (9.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 5/1/17 | A | (9.) | Bidvest Wits FC (1.) | 1:0 | CB | 88' | ||||||||||
16 | 1/6/18 | A | (1.) | Polokwane City (11.) | 3:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 1/9/18 | A | (4.) | Ajax Cape Town (16.) | 1:2 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
17 | 1/13/18 | H | (1.) | Orlando Pirates (5.) | 1:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 1/20/18 | H | (1.) | Platinum Stars (15.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 1/27/18 | A | (1.) | Kaizer Chiefs (4.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/2/18 | A | (1.) | Cape Town City (5.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 2/21/18 | H | (1.) | FS Stars (4.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 2/24/18 | H | (1.) | SuperSport Utd. (13.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/2/18 | A | (1.) | AmaZulu FC (14.) | 1:3 | CB | 1 | 19' | 70' | ||||||||
25 | 4/4/18 | H | (1.) | Chippa United (13.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 4/8/18 | A | (1.) | Baroka FC (8.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 4/14/18 | H | (1.) | Bidvest Wits FC (10.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
27 | 4/17/18 | H | (1.) | Golden Arrows (12.) | 1:0 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
28 | 4/25/18 | A | (1.) | Maritzburg Utd. (3.) | 2:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 4/28/18 | H | (1.) | Ajax Cape Town (15.) | 3:1 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
1 | 8/4/18 | H | (7.) | Kaizer Chiefs (9.) | 1:1 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
2 | 8/7/18 | A | (3.) | Polokwane City (16.) | 0:2 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
3 | 8/22/18 | H | (5.) | Highlands Park (10.) | 0:0 | CB | 50' | 50' | |||||||||
5 | 9/16/18 | A | (4.) | AmaZulu FC (8.) | 3:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 9/19/18 | A | (1.) | Golden Arrows (11.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 10/3/18 | A | (4.) | B.Fontein Celtic (1.) | 0:0 | CB | 69' | 90' | |||||||||
8 | 10/7/18 | H | (3.) | Bidvest Wits FC (2.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 10/27/18 | A | (3.) | Chippa United (14.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 11/10/18 | H | (3.) | Orlando Pirates (2.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 1/5/19 | A | (1.) | Kaizer Chiefs (9.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 1/16/19 | H | (4.) | Maritzburg Utd. (16.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 1/22/19 | A | (1.) | Highlands Park (10.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 1/29/19 | H | (1.) | AmaZulu FC (9.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/6/19 | H | (1.) | Black Leopards (12.) | 3:0 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
17 | 2/19/19 | H | (1.) | Polokwane City (4.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 2/23/19 | A | (1.) | Bidvest Wits FC (2.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 2/27/19 | H | (3.) | Cape Town City (12.) | 3:2 | CB | 65' | ||||||||||
22 | 3/2/19 | H | (1.) | B.Fontein Celtic (8.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 3/12/19 | A | (1.) | Maritzburg Utd. (16.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | 4/1/19 | A | (2.) | Orlando Pirates (1.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 4/17/19 | H | (2.) | SuperSport Utd. (3.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 4/20/19 | A | (2.) | Baroka FC (15.) | 1:2 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
27 | 4/23/19 | H | (2.) | Chippa United (15.) | 3:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 5/7/19 | H | (1.) | Golden Arrows (11.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 5/11/19 | A | (1.) | FS Stars (16.) | 0:1 | CB | 88' | 90' | |||||||||
22 | 2/15/20 | H | (2.) | Chippa United (12.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/19/20 | H | (2.) | B.Fontein Celtic (7.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 3/11/20 | A | (3.) | Stellenbosch FC (16.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 8/11/20 | H | (3.) | Orlando Pirates (8.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 8/14/20 | A | (2.) | Highlands Park (9.) | 1:1 | CB | 78' | 81' | |||||||||
26 | 8/21/20 | A | (2.) | Maritzburg Utd. (6.) | 2:2 | CB | 1 | 60' | 71' | 71' | |||||||
29 | 9/2/20 | A | Polokwane City | 0:3 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
30 | 9/5/20 | H | Black Leopards | 3:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
1 | 10/24/20 | A | (1.) | Kaizer Chiefs (16.) | 0:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 10/28/20 | H | (2.) | Tshakhuma (11.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 11/4/20 | A | (1.) | Cape Town City (10.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 11/22/20 | H | (1.) | AmaZulu FC (12.) | 4:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 11/28/20 | H | (1.) | Stellenbosch FC (12.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 12/5/20 | A | (1.) | Maritzburg Utd. (16.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 12/15/20 | H | (1.) | TS Galaxy FC (11.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 12/19/20 | A | (1.) | Golden Arrows (6.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 1/2/21 | H | (1.) | Orlando Pirates (4.) | 1:0 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
10 | 1/9/21 | A | (1.) | Baroka FC (8.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 1/31/21 | H | (1.) | Chippa United (15.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 2/17/21 | H | (1.) | Baroka FC (9.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 3/13/21 | A | (1.) | Stellenbosch FC (14.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 4/25/21 | H | (1.) | Kaizer Chiefs (9.) | 1:2 | CB | 80' | 11' | |||||||||
26 | 5/2/21 | A | (1.) | Orlando Pirates (4.) | 0:3 | CB | 1 | 82' | |||||||||
16 | 5/5/21 | H | (1.) | Maritzburg Utd. (16.) | 2:0 | CB | 1 | 55' | 90' | ||||||||
27 | 5/9/21 | A | (1.) | TS Galaxy FC (8.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 6/5/21 | H | (1.) | Cape Town City (7.) | 3:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 12/17/21 | H | (1.) | Orlando Pirates (8.) | 4:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/20/21 | A | (1.) | AmaZulu FC (8.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 12/23/21 | H | (1.) | Marumo (11.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 2/15/22 | H | (3.) | Sekhukhune (10.) | 1:0 | CB | 74' | ||||||||||
19 | 2/19/22 | A | (3.) | Chippa United (14.) | 2:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/27/22 | A | (2.) | SuperSport Utd. (10.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 3/6/22 | H | (2.) | Moroka Swallows (14.) | 1:0 | CB | 78' | ||||||||||
23 | 4/2/22 | A | (2.) | TS Galaxy FC (15.) | 1:4 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 4/6/22 | H | (2.) | Marumo (11.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
1 | 8/6/22 | H | (4.) | Kaizer Chiefs (13.) | 1:0 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
2 | 8/10/22 | A | (1.) | Chippa United (13.) | 1:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/13/22 | A | (5.) | Stellenbosch FC (6.) | 3:1 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
8 | 8/17/22 | H | (4.) | Orlando Pirates (2.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/21/22 | H | (5.) | Marumo (11.) | 2:2 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
5 | 8/24/22 | H | (2.) | Maritzburg Utd. (14.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/19/22 | A | (6.) | Moroka Swallows (14.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/25/22 | H | (5.) | Golden Arrows (9.) | 3:1 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
13 | 10/29/22 | H | (8.) | Sundowns (1.) | 0:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 12/30/22 | A | (9.) | Cape Town City (11.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 1/3/23 | H | (4.) | TS Galaxy FC (13.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 1/8/23 | H | (5.) | AmaZulu FC (12.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 1/15/23 | A | (10.) | Maritzburg Utd. (14.) | 3:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 1/21/23 | H | (10.) | Chippa United (9.) | 1:1 | CB | 45' | ||||||||||
18 | 1/29/23 | A | (11.) | Kaizer Chiefs (5.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/14/23 | A | (9.) | Sundowns (1.) | 5:1 | CB | 45' | ||||||||||
26 | 4/22/23 | A | (9.) | TS Galaxy FC (11.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
27 | 4/30/23 | H | (8.) | Cape Town City (5.) | 1:2 | CB | 84' | ||||||||||
Squad: 113, Starting eleven: 111, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | 4/1/18 | A | Cape Town City | 1:2 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/22/18 | A | Maritzburg Utd. | 3:1 | CB | 55' | 90' | ||||||||||
Second Round | 2/8/20 | H | SuperSport Utd. | 1:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 3/14/20 | A | Highlands Park | 0:1 AET | CB | 44' | 120' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 8/8/20 | H | Bidvest Wits FC | 3:2 | CB | 1 | 83' | 90' | |||||||||
Final | 9/12/20 | A | B.Fontein Celtic | 0:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round | 2/3/21 | H | Stellenbosch FC | 3:2 AET | CB | 87' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 3/10/21 | H | Polokwane City | 4:0 | CB | 64' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/18/21 | H | Tshakhuma | 5:6 on pens | CB | 120' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/10/22 | H | U. Pretoria | 3:2 | CB | 75' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 3/11/23 | A | Golden Arrows | 1:3 AET | CB | 1 | 45 + 5' | 120' | |||||||||
Squad: 11, Starting eleven: 11, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |