Thato Mokeke
Cape Town City FC
- Date of birth/Age: Jul 8, 1990 (33)
- Place of birth: Cape Town, Western ...
- Citizenship: South Africa
- Height: 1,80 m
- Position: Defensive Midfield
- Former International: South Africa
- Caps/Goals: 3 / 0
Detailed stats of Thato Mokeke
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | Squad | PPG | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 184 | 171 | 1.52 | 1 | 6 | - | 18 | 28 | 35 | - | - | - | 13.734' | 13.734' | |||
23/24 | Carling Knockout | 1 | 1 | 0,00 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 62' | ||
23/24 | DStv Premiership | 9 | 7 | 1.71 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 456' | ||
23/24 | MTN8 | 1 | 1 | 0,00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 90' | ||
22/23 | DStv Premiership | 28 | 26 | 1.54 | - | - | - | 3 | 7 | 7 | - | - | - | - | 2.044' | ||
2023 | Nedbank Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
22/23 | CAF Confederation Cup | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 180' | ||
22/23 | CAF-Champions League | 4 | 3 | 0.33 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 206' | ||
22/23 | MTN8 | 1 | 1 | 0,00 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 120' | ||
21/22 | DStv Premiership | 27 | 25 | 1.72 | - | - | - | 8 | 5 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 1.594' | ||
2022 | Nedbank Cup | 1 | 1 | 0,00 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 79' | ||
21/22 | MTN8 | 4 | 3 | 2.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 276' | ||
20/21 | DStv Premiership | 29 | 29 | 1.41 | - | 1 | - | - | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 2.496' | ||
2021 | Nedbank Cup | 2 | 2 | 1.50 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 135' | ||
20/21 | MTN8 | 1 | 1 | 0,00 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 88' | ||
19/20 | ABSA Premiership | 20 | 18 | 1.17 | - | 1 | - | 3 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 1.402' | ||
19/20 | Carling Knockout | 1 | 1 | 0,00 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 120' | ||
19/20 | MTN8 | 1 | 1 | 0,00 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 90' | ||
18/19 | ABSA Premiership | 14 | 14 | 1.79 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 1.260' | ||
2019 | Nedbank Cup | 3 | 3 | 2.00 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 270' | 270' | ||
16/17 | ABSA Premiership | 28 | 27 | 1.89 | - | 2 | - | - | 3 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 2.332' | ||
2017 | Nedbank Cup | 1 | 1 | 0,00 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 44' | ||
16/17 | Carling Knockout | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 300' | ||
16/17 | MTN8 | 2 | 1 | 1.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 90' |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Sep 10, 2022 | Cape Town City (9.) | AS Otôho (50.) | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | Sep 18, 2022 | AS Otôho (40.) | Cape Town City (11.) | 0:0 | 64' | 26' | |||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | Oct 8, 2022 | Cape Town City (21.) | Petro Luanda (1.) | 0:3 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | Oct 14, 2022 | Petro Luanda (2.) | Cape Town City (26.) | 1:0 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | Nov 2, 2022 | Cape Town City (45.) | USM Alger (7.) | 0:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | Nov 9, 2022 | USM Alger (5.) | Cape Town City (48.) | 1:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Sep 10, 2016 | Bidvest Wits FC | Cape Town City | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sep 17, 2016 | Cape Town City | Bidvest Wits FC | 0:0 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Aug 17, 2019 | Cape Town City | Polokwane City | 0:2 | DM | 59' | 90' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Oct 17, 2020 | Orlando Pirates | Cape Town City | 1:0 | DM | 88' | 88' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Aug 15, 2021 | AmaZulu FC | Cape Town City | 1:2 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Aug 29, 2021 | Cape Town City | Moroka Swallows | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sep 29, 2021 | Moroka Swallows | Cape Town City | 0:4 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
Final | Oct 30, 2021 | Cape Town City | Sundowns | 3:4 on pens | DM | 89' | 96' | 96' | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Aug 27, 2022 | Cape Town City | AmaZulu FC | 1:2 AET | DM | 99' | 120' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Aug 13, 2023 | Cape Town City | Kaizer Chiefs | 1:2 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 10, Starting eleven: 8, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | Oct 19, 2016 | Cape Town City | B.Fontein Celtic | 2:0 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Nov 5, 2016 | Baroka FC | Cape Town City | 3:4 AET | CM | 120' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | Nov 26, 2016 | Cape Town City | FS Stars | 4:1 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
Final | Dec 10, 2016 | SuperSport Utd. | Cape Town City | 1:2 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | Oct 19, 2019 | Cape Town City | Kaizer Chiefs | 3:5 on pens | DM | 44' | 120' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | Oct 21, 2023 | Golden Arrows | Cape Town City | 3:1 | CM | 62' | 62' | ||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Sep 14, 2016 | Golden Arrows (7.) | Cape Town City (8.) | 2:0 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
3 | Sep 20, 2016 | Orlando Pirates (1.) | Cape Town City (8.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
4 | Sep 23, 2016 | Cape Town City (5.) | Ajax Cape Town (14.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
5 | Sep 27, 2016 | Highlands Park (13.) | Cape Town City (6.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
6 | Oct 15, 2016 | Cape Town City (8.) | Baroka FC (10.) | 1:2 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
7 | Oct 30, 2016 | Sundowns (10.) | Cape Town City (5.) | 1:2 | CM | 68' | 68' | ||||||||||
8 | Nov 2, 2016 | Cape Town City (5.) | B.Fontein Celtic (13.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
9 | Nov 19, 2016 | Chippa United (9.) | Cape Town City (3.) | 1:2 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
10 | Nov 22, 2016 | Cape Town City (2.) | Maritzburg Utd. (12.) | 3:2 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
11 | Nov 29, 2016 | Kaizer Chiefs (5.) | Cape Town City (2.) | 1:1 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
12 | Dec 2, 2016 | Bidvest Wits FC (1.) | Cape Town City (2.) | 2:3 | LB | 2 | 19' | 90' | |||||||||
13 | Dec 13, 2016 | Cape Town City (2.) | Platinum Stars (11.) | 0:4 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
14 | Dec 16, 2016 | Cape Town City (3.) | SuperSport Utd. (4.) | 1:1 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
15 | Dec 21, 2016 | FS Stars (14.) | Cape Town City (4.) | 1:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
16 | Feb 7, 2017 | Cape Town City (4.) | Highlands Park (15.) | 3:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
17 | Feb 11, 2017 | Ajax Cape Town (11.) | Cape Town City (3.) | 0:2 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
18 | Feb 18, 2017 | Cape Town City (5.) | Orlando Pirates (10.) | 2:2 | DM | 59' | 59' | ||||||||||
19 | Feb 26, 2017 | Baroka FC (16.) | Cape Town City (4.) | 0:3 | CB | 90 + 1' | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | Mar 3, 2017 | Cape Town City (3.) | Sundowns (2.) | 1:0 | CM | 46' | 45' | ||||||||||
21 | Mar 18, 2017 | B.Fontein Celtic (13.) | Cape Town City (3.) | 0:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
22 | Apr 3, 2017 | Cape Town City (2.) | Chippa United (10.) | 4:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
23 | Apr 13, 2017 | Platinum Stars (8.) | Cape Town City (2.) | 2:4 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
24 | Apr 19, 2017 | Cape Town City (2.) | Bidvest Wits FC (1.) | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
25 | Apr 25, 2017 | Cape Town City (2.) | Kaizer Chiefs (4.) | 3:2 | DM | 86' | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | May 1, 2017 | Maritzburg Utd. (7.) | Cape Town City (3.) | 1:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
27 | May 5, 2017 | Cape Town City (3.) | FS Stars (15.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
28 | May 9, 2017 | SuperSport Utd. (4.) | Cape Town City (3.) | 4:2 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
29 | May 17, 2017 | Cape Town City (3.) | Golden Arrows (9.) | 1:0 | DM | 17' | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | May 27, 2017 | Polokwane City (6.) | Cape Town City (3.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
16 | Jan 5, 2019 | SuperSport Utd. (6.) | Cape Town City (7.) | 0:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
17 | Jan 12, 2019 | Cape Town City (7.) | Baroka FC (14.) | 2:2 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
18 | Jan 16, 2019 | Cape Town City (5.) | FS Stars (14.) | 5:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
19 | Jan 30, 2019 | Kaizer Chiefs (8.) | Cape Town City (4.) | 0:1 | DM | 74' | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | Feb 9, 2019 | AmaZulu FC (8.) | Cape Town City (5.) | 1:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
21 | Feb 23, 2019 | Cape Town City (4.) | Maritzburg Utd. (16.) | 3:2 | DM | 56' | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | Feb 27, 2019 | Sundowns (3.) | Cape Town City (12.) | 3:2 | DM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | Mar 2, 2019 | Bidvest Wits FC (3.) | Cape Town City (4.) | 2:3 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
23 | Mar 5, 2019 | Cape Town City (3.) | Sundowns (1.) | 2:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
24 | Mar 15, 2019 | Cape Town City (4.) | Polokwane City (6.) | 0:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
25 | Apr 6, 2019 | Golden Arrows (11.) | Cape Town City (5.) | 1:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
26 | Apr 14, 2019 | B.Fontein Celtic (11.) | Cape Town City (4.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
27 | Apr 23, 2019 | Cape Town City (4.) | Highlands Park (9.) | 1:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
28 | Apr 26, 2019 | Chippa United (15.) | Cape Town City (4.) | 0:2 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
29 | May 4, 2019 | Cape Town City (4.) | Orlando Pirates (2.) | 2:2 | DM | 1 | 25' | 90' | |||||||||
30 | May 11, 2019 | Black Leopards (13.) | Cape Town City (4.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
1 | Aug 3, 2019 | Baroka FC (8.) | Cape Town City (7.) | 2:2 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
2 | Aug 10, 2019 | Cape Town City (4.) | Stellenbosch FC (14.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3 | Aug 20, 2019 | Sundowns (5.) | Cape Town City (6.) | 1:1 | CM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | Aug 27, 2019 | Cape Town City (8.) | Kaizer Chiefs (1.) | 1:2 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
5 | Sep 14, 2019 | SuperSport Utd. (5.) | Cape Town City (10.) | 3:3 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
6 | Sep 22, 2019 | Cape Town City (11.) | Golden Arrows (5.) | 1:1 | CM | 14' | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | Sep 28, 2019 | Orlando Pirates (8.) | Cape Town City (10.) | 3:3 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
8 | Oct 1, 2019 | AmaZulu FC (15.) | Cape Town City (11.) | 2:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
9 | Oct 25, 2019 | Cape Town City (13.) | Maritzburg Utd. (5.) | 0:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
10 | Nov 6, 2019 | Cape Town City (11.) | Polokwane City (9.) | 5:3 | DM | 77' | 13' | ||||||||||
11 | Nov 10, 2019 | Black Leopards (12.) | Cape Town City (13.) | 2:1 | DM | 56' | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | Nov 27, 2019 | B.Fontein Celtic (9.) | Cape Town City (11.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
13 | Nov 30, 2019 | Cape Town City (11.) | Highlands Park (7.) | 0:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
14 | Dec 7, 2019 | Cape Town City (13.) | Chippa United (11.) | 0:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
15 | Dec 20, 2019 | Bidvest Wits FC (2.) | Cape Town City (15.) | 2:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
16 | Jan 5, 2020 | Cape Town City (11.) | Baroka FC (16.) | 1:0 | DM | 65' | 25' | ||||||||||
17 | Jan 8, 2020 | Cape Town City (11.) | AmaZulu FC (12.) | 2:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
18 | Jan 12, 2020 | Kaizer Chiefs (1.) | Cape Town City (13.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
19 | Jan 18, 2020 | Cape Town City (12.) | Bidvest Wits FC (3.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
20 | Jan 24, 2020 | Cape Town City (11.) | Black Leopards (15.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
21 | Jan 31, 2020 | Maritzburg Utd. (6.) | Cape Town City (10.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
22 | Feb 16, 2020 | Polokwane City (14.) | Cape Town City (11.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
24 | Mar 8, 2020 | Cape Town City (9.) | B.Fontein Celtic (10.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
25 | Aug 14, 2020 | Chippa United (12.) | Cape Town City (7.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
23 | Aug 17, 2020 | Cape Town City (10.) | Sundowns (2.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
26 | Aug 20, 2020 | Stellenbosch FC (9.) | Cape Town City (7.) | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
27 | Aug 23, 2020 | Cape Town City (7.) | Orlando Pirates (5.) | 1:0 | DM | 59' | 31' | ||||||||||
28 | Aug 29, 2020 | Golden Arrows | Cape Town City | 1:4 | DM | 3' | 73' | 73' | |||||||||
29 | Sep 2, 2020 | Highlands Park | Cape Town City | 1:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
30 | Sep 5, 2020 | Cape Town City | SuperSport Utd. | 1:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
1 | Oct 24, 2020 | Cape Town City (5.) | Chippa United (8.) | 1:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
2 | Oct 28, 2020 | Maritzburg Utd. (15.) | Cape Town City (4.) | 0:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
3 | Nov 4, 2020 | Cape Town City (10.) | Sundowns (1.) | 0:2 | DM | 83' | 83' | ||||||||||
4 | Nov 22, 2020 | Cape Town City (5.) | B.Fontein Celtic (15.) | 4:2 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
5 | Nov 28, 2020 | AmaZulu FC (10.) | Cape Town City (6.) | 1:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
6 | Dec 5, 2020 | Cape Town City (6.) | Orlando Pirates (5.) | 2:2 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
7 | Dec 15, 2020 | Stellenbosch FC (9.) | Cape Town City (5.) | 1:2 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
8 | Dec 19, 2020 | Cape Town City (5.) | TS Galaxy FC (12.) | 3:2 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
9 | Jan 5, 2021 | Moroka Swallows (2.) | Cape Town City (5.) | 3:2 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
10 | Jan 9, 2021 | Tshakhuma (13.) | Cape Town City (5.) | 2:2 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
11 | Jan 16, 2021 | Cape Town City (6.) | Kaizer Chiefs (8.) | 1:2 | DM | 87' | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | Jan 20, 2021 | Black Leopards (12.) | Cape Town City (4.) | 0:2 | DM | 49' | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | Jan 24, 2021 | Cape Town City (4.) | Golden Arrows (6.) | 4:2 | DM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | Jan 31, 2021 | Baroka FC (10.) | Cape Town City (5.) | 1:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
19 | Feb 9, 2021 | Orlando Pirates (2.) | Cape Town City (8.) | 2:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
15 | Feb 13, 2021 | SuperSport Utd. (2.) | Cape Town City (6.) | 2:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
16 | Feb 21, 2021 | Cape Town City (6.) | Moroka Swallows (3.) | 1:1 | DM | 73' | 73' | ||||||||||
17 | Mar 3, 2021 | Chippa United (12.) | Cape Town City (6.) | 0:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
18 | Mar 6, 2021 | Cape Town City (7.) | Stellenbosch FC (12.) | 1:2 | DM | 60' | 60' | ||||||||||
20 | Mar 20, 2021 | Golden Arrows (2.) | Cape Town City (7.) | 1:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
21 | Apr 3, 2021 | Cape Town City (7.) | Baroka FC (12.) | 0:0 | DM | 64' | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | Apr 10, 2021 | Cape Town City (7.) | SuperSport Utd. (6.) | 3:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
23 | Apr 21, 2021 | Kaizer Chiefs (11.) | Cape Town City (7.) | 1:2 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
24 | Apr 24, 2021 | Cape Town City (6.) | Tshakhuma (13.) | 3:0 | DM | 19' | 46' | 45' | |||||||||
25 | Apr 28, 2021 | Cape Town City (7.) | AmaZulu FC (2.) | 1:5 | Yellow card suspension | ||||||||||||
26 | May 1, 2021 | TS Galaxy FC (8.) | Cape Town City (7.) | 1:0 | DM | 43' | 90' | ||||||||||
27 | May 12, 2021 | B.Fontein Celtic (11.) | Cape Town City (7.) | 0:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
28 | May 19, 2021 | Cape Town City (7.) | Maritzburg Utd. (12.) | 0:0 | DM | 88' | 88' | ||||||||||
29 | Jun 2, 2021 | Cape Town City (7.) | Black Leopards (16.) | 3:1 | DM | 61' | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | Jun 5, 2021 | Sundowns (1.) | Cape Town City (7.) | 3:0 | DM | 77' | 77' | ||||||||||
1 | Aug 21, 2021 | Cape Town City (9.) | SuperSport Utd. (10.) | 0:0 | 69' | 21' | |||||||||||
2 | Aug 25, 2021 | Royal AM (15.) | Cape Town City (4.) | 1:2 | DM | 72' | 72' | ||||||||||
4 | Sep 18, 2021 | Cape Town City (5.) | Stellenbosch FC (3.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
5 | Sep 24, 2021 | Moroka Swallows (12.) | Cape Town City (6.) | 0:0 | CM | 85' | 85' | ||||||||||
6 | Oct 2, 2021 | Cape Town City (7.) | Orlando Pirates (6.) | 1:1 | CM | 27' | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | Oct 16, 2021 | Sekhukhune (5.) | Cape Town City (10.) | 1:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
8 | Oct 23, 2021 | Cape Town City (7.) | Golden Arrows (11.) | 4:3 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
9 | Nov 3, 2021 | Cape Town City (5.) | Chippa United (14.) | 1:0 | 63' | 27' | |||||||||||
10 | Nov 7, 2021 | AmaZulu FC (9.) | Cape Town City (7.) | 2:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
11 | Nov 20, 2021 | Cape Town City (7.) | Sundowns (1.) | 0:0 | DM | 59' | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | Nov 27, 2021 | TS Galaxy FC (14.) | Cape Town City (8.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
14 | Dec 7, 2021 | Cape Town City (3.) | Maritzburg Utd. (12.) | 3:2 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
15 | Dec 11, 2021 | Baroka FC (16.) | Cape Town City (3.) | 0:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
22 | Dec 14, 2021 | Marumo (11.) | Cape Town City (3.) | 0:0 | DM | 35' | 72' | 72' | |||||||||
16 | Dec 18, 2021 | Cape Town City (2.) | Moroka Swallows (15.) | 2:1 | DM | 35' | 46' | 45' | |||||||||
17 | Dec 22, 2021 | SuperSport Utd. (7.) | Cape Town City (4.) | 3:2 | 64' | 26' | |||||||||||
18 | Feb 15, 2022 | Cape Town City (5.) | Kaizer Chiefs (4.) | 0:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
19 | Feb 20, 2022 | Golden Arrows (10.) | Cape Town City (2.) | 0:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
20 | Mar 2, 2022 | Orlando Pirates (5.) | Cape Town City (4.) | 0:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
21 | Mar 5, 2022 | Cape Town City (4.) | Sekhukhune (8.) | 2:1 | DM | 49' | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | Mar 19, 2022 | Cape Town City (2.) | Marumo (16.) | 1:0 | DM | 43' | 55' | 55' | |||||||||
23 | Apr 3, 2022 | Cape Town City (3.) | Baroka FC (16.) | 5:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
24 | Apr 6, 2022 | Maritzburg Utd. (12.) | Cape Town City (3.) | 0:1 | 68' | 22' | |||||||||||
25 | Apr 16, 2022 | Cape Town City (3.) | Royal AM (2.) | 1:1 | 75' | 15' | |||||||||||
26 | Apr 27, 2022 | Sundowns (1.) | Cape Town City (3.) | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
13 | Apr 30, 2022 | Kaizer Chiefs (5.) | Cape Town City (6.) | 1:2 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
27 | May 4, 2022 | Chippa United (13.) | Cape Town City (3.) | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
28 | May 7, 2022 | Cape Town City (2.) | TS Galaxy FC (14.) | 2:0 | 46' | 45' | |||||||||||
29 | May 14, 2022 | Cape Town City (2.) | AmaZulu FC (7.) | 0:0 | 70' | 20' | |||||||||||
30 | May 21, 2022 | Stellenbosch FC (4.) | Cape Town City (2.) | 1:0 | 80' | 10' | |||||||||||
1 | Aug 5, 2022 | Cape Town City (15.) | Sundowns (1.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
2 | Aug 9, 2022 | Moroka Swallows (9.) | Cape Town City (15.) | 3:2 | DM | 75' | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | Aug 13, 2022 | AmaZulu FC (3.) | Cape Town City (16.) | 2:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
8 | Aug 16, 2022 | Cape Town City (12.) | Maritzburg Utd. (13.) | 0:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
4 | Aug 20, 2022 | Cape Town City (16.) | Stellenbosch FC (6.) | 1:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
5 | Aug 23, 2022 | Cape Town City (16.) | Kaizer Chiefs (9.) | 2:0 | DM | 88' | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | Sep 3, 2022 | TS Galaxy FC (5.) | Cape Town City (11.) | 0:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
7 | Sep 6, 2022 | Cape Town City (10.) | Sekhukhune (16.) | 0:0 | DM | 74' | 74' | ||||||||||
9 | Oct 4, 2022 | Golden Arrows (8.) | Cape Town City (12.) | 1:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
12 | Oct 19, 2022 | Richards Bay (3.) | Cape Town City (13.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
10 | Oct 25, 2022 | Cape Town City (8.) | Chippa United (12.) | 2:1 | CB | 28' | 67' | 67' | |||||||||
13 | Oct 29, 2022 | Marumo (13.) | Cape Town City (14.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
14 | Dec 30, 2022 | Cape Town City (11.) | Royal AM (9.) | 2:1 | DM | 34' | 58' | 58' | |||||||||
11 | Jan 3, 2023 | Cape Town City (11.) | SuperSport Utd. (2.) | 0:1 | DM | 86' | 86' | ||||||||||
15 | Jan 7, 2023 | Cape Town City (7.) | Orlando Pirates (8.) | 2:1 | DM | 72' | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | Jan 14, 2023 | Chippa United (9.) | Cape Town City (8.) | 1:1 | DM | 90 + 3' | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | Jan 20, 2023 | Cape Town City (7.) | TS Galaxy FC (12.) | 1:0 | DM | 82' | 82' | ||||||||||
18 | Jan 27, 2023 | Stellenbosch FC (13.) | Cape Town City (9.) | 3:2 | DM | 86' | 86' | ||||||||||
19 | Feb 4, 2023 | SuperSport Utd. (2.) | Cape Town City (11.) | 2:0 | DM | 66' | 66' | ||||||||||
20 | Feb 19, 2023 | Cape Town City (8.) | Moroka Swallows (14.) | 2:0 | 46' | 45' | |||||||||||
21 | Feb 25, 2023 | Sekhukhune (7.) | Cape Town City (6.) | 0:1 | 53' | 37' | |||||||||||
22 | Mar 4, 2023 | Maritzburg Utd. (15.) | Cape Town City (5.) | 1:2 | CB | 51' | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | Mar 14, 2023 | Cape Town City (5.) | Marumo (16.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
24 | Apr 4, 2023 | Sundowns (1.) | Cape Town City (5.) | 0:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
25 | Apr 9, 2023 | Cape Town City (5.) | AmaZulu FC (12.) | 2:2 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
26 | Apr 22, 2023 | Orlando Pirates (2.) | Cape Town City (5.) | 2:1 | LB | 90' | |||||||||||
27 | Apr 30, 2023 | Royal AM (8.) | Cape Town City (5.) | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
28 | May 3, 2023 | Cape Town City (5.) | Golden Arrows (9.) | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
29 | May 13, 2023 | Cape Town City (5.) | Richards Bay (13.) | 2:0 | 86' | 4' | |||||||||||
30 | May 20, 2023 | Kaizer Chiefs (5.) | Cape Town City (4.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
1 | Aug 6, 2023 | Cape Town City (3.) | Polokwane City (14.) | 1:0 | CB | 76' | 76' | ||||||||||
2 | Aug 9, 2023 | Moroka Swallows (13.) | Cape Town City (2.) | 0:1 | CB | 80' | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | Aug 18, 2023 | SuperSport Utd. (2.) | Cape Town City (6.) | 1:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
4 | Aug 23, 2023 | Cape Town City (10.) | Sekhukhune (8.) | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
5 | Aug 29, 2023 | Orlando Pirates (2.) | Cape Town City (13.) | 2:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
6 | Sep 17, 2023 | AmaZulu FC (5.) | Cape Town City (14.) | 3:2 | 78' | 77' | 13' | ||||||||||
7 | Sep 20, 2023 | TS Galaxy FC (11.) | Cape Town City (14.) | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
8 | Sep 30, 2023 | Cape Town City (10.) | Cape Town Spurs (16.) | 3:1 | 83' | 7' | |||||||||||
9 | Oct 3, 2023 | Kaizer Chiefs (9.) | Cape Town City (7.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
10 | Oct 29, 2023 | Richards Bay (15.) | Cape Town City (4.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
11 | Nov 7, 2023 | Cape Town City (4.) | Chippa United (10.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
12 | Nov 10, 2023 | Cape Town City (3.) | Royal AM (14.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
13 | Nov 26, 2023 | Golden Arrows (6.) | Cape Town City (2.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
14 | Dec 8, 2023 | Stellenbosch FC (5.) | Cape Town City (4.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
15 | Dec 24, 2023 | Cape Town City (3.) | Sundowns (1.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
16 | Dec 31, 2023 | Cape Town Spurs (16.) | Cape Town City (2.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 155, Starting eleven: 130, Substituted in: 16, On the bench: 9, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Mar 12, 2017 | Acornbush | Cape Town City | 1:0 | LB | 46' | 45' | ||||||||||
Second Round | Jan 26, 2019 | Cape Town City | SuperSport Utd. | 2:0 | DM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | Feb 15, 2019 | Cape Town City | Highlands Park | 3:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Mar 31, 2019 | Kaizer Chiefs | Cape Town City | 2:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round | Feb 9, 2020 | Mbombela United | Cape Town City | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | Feb 6, 2021 | Cape Town City | B.Fontein Celtic | 4:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | Feb 28, 2021 | Chippa United | Cape Town City | 2:1 AET | DM | 46' | 46' | ||||||||||
Second Round | Feb 12, 2022 | Royal AM | Cape Town City | 2:1 | CM | 79' | 79' | ||||||||||
Second Round | Feb 12, 2023 | Cape Town City | Royal AM | 3:4 on pens | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 8, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |