Club Villa Mitre
Info
Game plan
Record Torneo Federal A 2023
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 16 | 12 | 4 | - | 2.50 | 32:4 | - |
Away record | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 1.69 | 23:11 | - |
Overall balance | 32 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 2.09 | 55:15 | - |
Torneo Federal A Playoff
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | (8.) | Boca Unidos (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (8.) | Gimnasia y Tiro (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 |
Copa Argentina
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Tue May 2, 2023 | 10:10 PM | A | Arsenal Sarandí | 4-4-2 double 6 | 7:8 on pens | |||
Second Round | Thu Jul 20, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | Godoy Cruz | 4-4-2 | 4:2 on pens | |||
Round of 16 | Wed Aug 23, 2023 | 7:10 PM | H | Chaco For Ever | 4-4-2 | 3:4 on pens |
Torneo Federal A
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Mar 11, 2023 | 10:00 PM | H | (2.) | Liniers (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
3 | Sun Mar 26, 2023 | 12:00 AM | A | (6.) | Santamarina (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
4 | Sat Apr 1, 2023 | 9:30 PM | H | (6.) | Cipolletti (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
5 | Sun Apr 9, 2023 | 11:00 PM | A | (5.) | Germinal (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
6 | Sun Apr 16, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (7.) | Sol de Mayo (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
7 | Sun Apr 23, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (5.) | Olimpo (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
8 | Fri Apr 28, 2023 | 11:00 PM | H | (5.) | Circulo Dep. (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:1 | ||
9 | Sun May 7, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (3.) | Sansinena (4.) | 4-3-1-2 | 0:2 | ||
10 | Sat May 13, 2023 | 9:30 PM | A | (2.) | Liniers (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
12 | Sun May 21, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (2.) | Santamarina (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
13 | Sun May 28, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (2.) | Cipolletti (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:2 | ||
14 | Sun Jun 4, 2023 | 9:30 PM | H | (2.) | Germinal (4.) | 4-4-2 | 3:0 | ||
15 | Sun Jun 11, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (2.) | Sol de Mayo (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
16 | Sun Jun 18, 2023 | 9:10 PM | H | (2.) | Olimpo (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
17 | Sat Jun 24, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (2.) | Circulo Dep. (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
18 | Thu Jun 29, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Sansinena (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
19 | Sun Jul 2, 2023 | 9:15 PM | H | (2.) | Liniers (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4:1 | ||
21 | Sun Jul 16, 2023 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Santamarina (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
22 | Tue Jul 25, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Cipolletti (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
23 | Sat Jul 29, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Germinal (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
24 | Thu Aug 3, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Sol de Mayo (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4:1 | ||
25 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 8:05 PM | A | (2.) | Olimpo (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:2 | ||
26 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Circulo Dep. (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
27 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (2.) | Sansinena (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:4 | ||
28 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (2.) | Liniers (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:2 | ||
30 | Thu Sep 14, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Santamarina (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
31 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (2.) | Cipolletti (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
32 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 8:35 PM | H | (2.) | Germinal (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:0 | ||
33 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Sol de Mayo (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:4 | ||
34 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (2.) | Olimpo (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
35 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (2.) | Circulo Dep. (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:4 | ||
36 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (2.) | Sansinena (4.) | ? | 4:0 |
Table section Torneo Federal A 2023
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Olimpo | 32 | 38 | 70 | |
2 | Villa Mitre | 32 | 40 | 67 | |
3 | Cipolletti | 32 | 1 | 47 | |
4 | Santamarina | 32 | 2 | 44 | |
5 | Sansinena | 32 | -4 | 43 | |
6 | Sol de Mayo | 32 | -17 | 38 | |
7 | Germinal | 32 | -15 | 34 |