FC Koper
Fixtures by date
This is an overview of all fixtures of the club in chronological order.
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prva Liga | ||||||||||||
1 | Sa. 22.07.23 | 20:15 | H | (5.) | NK Olimpija (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.000 | 2:1 | ||||
2 | Sa. 29.07.23 | 17:30 | H | (4.) | NK Radomlje (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 800 | 1:0 | ||||
4 | Mo. 14.08.23 | 20:15 | H | (5.) | NS Mura (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.500 | 1:3 | ||||
5 | Fr. 18.08.23 | 17:30 | A | (6.) | NK Bravo (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 600 | 0:3 | ||||
6 | Sa. 26.08.23 | 17:30 | H | (4.) | NK Rogaska (10.) | ? | 3:0 | |||||
7 | Sa. 02.09.23 | 17:30 | A | (4.) | NK Domzale (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 500 | 1:2 | ||||
8 | So. 17.09.23 | 20:15 | H | (3.) | NK Celje (1.) | 5-4-1 | 1.500 | 1:1 | ||||
9 | So. 24.09.23 | 20:15 | A | (3.) | NK Maribor (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 0:1 | ||||
10 | Do. 28.09.23 | 20:15 | A | (2.) | NK Olimpija (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.250 | 1:1 | ||||
11 | So. 01.10.23 | 17:30 | A | (2.) | NK Radomlje (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 1:1 | ||||
12 | So. 08.10.23 | 20:15 | H | (3.) | NK Aluminij (7.) | 4-4-2 | 300 | 4:1 | ||||
13 | So. 22.10.23 | 20:15 | A | (2.) | NS Mura (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.450 | 2:2 | ||||
14 | Sa. 28.10.23 | 17:30 | H | (3.) | NK Bravo (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 800 | 1:1 | ||||
15 | Sa. 04.11.23 | 13:00 | A | (3.) | NK Rogaska (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 300 | 0:1 | ||||
16 | Sa. 11.11.23 | 17:30 | H | (3.) | NK Domzale (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 0:1 | ||||
Pokal Slovenije | ||||||||||||
First Round | Mi. 22.11.23 | 13:30 | A | NK Odranci | ? | 200 | 0:3 | |||||
Prva Liga | ||||||||||||
3 | So. 26.11.23 | 17:30 | A | (2.) | NK Aluminij (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 300 | 3:2 | ||||
18 | Mi. 06.12.23 | 17:30 | H | (3.) | NK Maribor (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 3:3 | ||||
19 | So. 10.12.23 | 15:00 | H | (3.) | NK Olimpija (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.000 | 2:4 | ||||
17 | Sa. 16.12.23 | 15:00 | A | (3.) | NK Celje (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 640 | 2:0 | ||||
20 | Sa. 10.02.24 | 17:30 | H | (3.) | NK Radomlje (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 0:1 | ||||
21 | Fr. 16.02.24 | 17:30 | A | (5.) | NK Aluminij (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 350 | 1:2 | ||||
23 | Mo. 26.02.24 | 15:00 | A | (3.) | NK Bravo (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 0:0 | ||||
24 | So. 03.03.24 | 15:00 | H | (3.) | NK Rogaska (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 1:2 | ||||
Pokal Slovenije | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Do. 07.03.24 | 15:00 | A | NK Olimpija | 4-2-3-1 | 720 | 2:4 | |||||
Prva Liga | ||||||||||||
26 | Do. 14.03.24 | 16:45 | H | (5.) | NK Celje (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 1:3 | ||||
27 | So. 17.03.24 | 17:30 | A | (5.) | NK Maribor (3.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 4.000 | 3:1 | ||||
22 | Sa. 23.03.24 | 20:15 | H | (3.) | NS Mura (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 60 | 2:1 | ||||
28 | Sa. 30.03.24 | 15:00 | A | (5.) | NK Olimpija (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.257 | 3:2 | ||||
Pokal Slovenije | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Mi. 03.04.24 | 20:00 | H | NS Mura | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 5:6 on pens | |||||
Prva Liga | ||||||||||||
29 | Sa. 06.04.24 | 17:30 | A | (5.) | NK Radomlje (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 250 | 1:1 | ||||
30 | Do. 11.04.24 | 16:45 | H | (5.) | NK Aluminij (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 300 | 2:1 | ||||
31 | So. 14.04.24 | 17:30 | A | (5.) | NS Mura (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.600 | 1:1 | ||||
25 | Do. 18.04.24 | 16:00 | A | (4.) | NK Domzale (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 300 | 1:0 | ||||
32 | So. 21.04.24 | 20:15 | H | (5.) | NK Bravo (4.) | ? | 300 | 0:0 | ||||
33 | So. 28.04.24 | 17:30 | A | (5.) | NK Rogaska (8.) | -:- | ||||||
34 | Sa. 04.05.24 | 17:30 | H | (5.) | NK Domzale (6.) | -:- | ||||||
35 | Sa. 11.05.24 | Unknown | A | (5.) | NK Celje (1.) | -:- | ||||||
36 | Sa. 18.05.24 | Unknown | H | (5.) | NK Maribor (3.) | -:- |
Table section Prva Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | NK Olimpija | 32 | 28 | 63 | |
3 | NK Maribor | 33 | 29 | 60 | |
4 | NK Bravo | 33 | -1 | 45 | |
5 | FC Koper | 32 | 1 | 43 | |
6 | NK Domzale | 33 | -8 | 39 | |
7 | NS Mura | 32 | -14 | 38 | |
8 | NK Rogaska | 32 | -24 | 32 |