#55 Marcel Lorber
IMAGO
- Date of birth/Age: Apr 26, 2004 (20)
- Citizenship: Slovenia
- Height: 1,82 m
- Position: Central Midfield
- Agent: Rabona Sports
- Current international: Slovenia U21
- Caps/Goals: 0 / 0
Stats of Marcel Lorber
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 39 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | - | 2.408' | ||
Prva Liga | 29 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | - | 1.807' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 407' | ||
NextGen Liga | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 123' | ||
UEFA Youth League | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 45' | ||
Pokal Slovenije | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 26' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 11/17/23 | A | Türkiye U21 | 1:1 | 14' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 10/4/23 | H | Mainz 05 YL | 0:2 | CM | 45' | |||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 10/25/23 | A | Mainz 05 YL | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 7/13/23 | H | Birkirkara FC | 1:1 | 45' | ||||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 7/20/23 | A | Birkirkara FC | 1:2 | CM | 11' | 63' | ||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 7/27/23 | A | Differdange 03 | 1:1 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/3/23 | H | Differdange 03 | 4:3 AET | CM | 1 | 54' | ||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/10/23 | A | Fenerbahce | 3:1 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | H | Fenerbahce | 0:3 | CM | 66' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/23/23 | A | (1.) | NK Radomlje (10.) | 0:4 | CM | 82' | ||||||||||
2 | 7/30/23 | H | (1.) | NK Aluminij (7.) | 1:0 | DM | 4' | 56' | 56' | ||||||||
4 | 8/13/23 | H | (2.) | NK Bravo (7.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/20/23 | A | (3.) | NK Rogaska (10.) | 2:2 | 1 | 45' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/26/23 | H | (3.) | NK Domzale (5.) | 1:1 | CM | 64' | 90' | |||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | A | (4.) | NK Celje (1.) | 2:0 | DM | 72' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | A | (4.) | NK Olimpija (2.) | 2:1 | CM | 71' | 75' | |||||||||
9 | 9/24/23 | H | (5.) | FC Koper (2.) | 0:1 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/28/23 | H | (4.) | NK Radomlje (10.) | 3:1 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/1/23 | A | (5.) | NK Aluminij (7.) | 1:0 | CM | 76' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/7/23 | H | (4.) | NS Mura (7.) | 3:1 | CM | 1 | 1 | 89' | ||||||||
13 | 10/22/23 | A | (5.) | NK Bravo (4.) | 2:1 | AM | 45' | ||||||||||
14 | 10/28/23 | H | (4.) | NK Rogaska (10.) | 2:1 | CM | 62' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/4/23 | A | (4.) | NK Domzale (8.) | 1:2 | AM | 1 | 82' | 90' | ||||||||
16 | 11/12/23 | H | (4.) | NK Celje (1.) | 0:1 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 11/26/23 | A | (2.) | NS Mura (8.) | 0:0 | CM | 45' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/3/23 | H | (4.) | NK Olimpija (2.) | 3:1 | CM | 1 | 76' | |||||||||
18 | 12/6/23 | A | (4.) | FC Koper (3.) | 3:3 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 12/11/23 | A | (4.) | NK Radomlje (9.) | 2:2 | 10' | |||||||||||
20 | 2/11/24 | H | (3.) | NK Aluminij (9.) | 7:0 | Foot injury | |||||||||||
21 | 2/18/24 | A | (5.) | NS Mura (6.) | 3:0 | Foot injury | |||||||||||
22 | 2/22/24 | H | (4.) | NK Bravo (5.) | 2:1 | Foot injury | |||||||||||
23 | 2/25/24 | A | (4.) | NK Rogaska (10.) | 0:0 | Foot injury | |||||||||||
24 | 3/2/24 | H | (3.) | NK Domzale (7.) | 3:0 | Foot injury | |||||||||||
25 | 3/9/24 | A | (3.) | NK Celje (1.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
27 | 3/17/24 | H | (3.) | FC Koper (5.) | 3:1 | 23' | |||||||||||
28 | 3/29/24 | H | (3.) | NK Radomlje (10.) | 1:0 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 4/5/24 | A | (3.) | NK Aluminij (9.) | 0:2 | 23' | |||||||||||
30 | 4/9/24 | H | (3.) | NS Mura (7.) | 5:0 | 1 | 29' | ||||||||||
31 | 4/14/24 | A | (3.) | NK Bravo (4.) | 1:1 | CM | 68' | ||||||||||
26 | 4/17/24 | A | (3.) | NK Olimpija (2.) | 1:2 | 15' | |||||||||||
32 | 4/21/24 | H | (3.) | NK Rogaska (8.) | 3:0 | CM | 45' | ||||||||||
33 | 4/27/24 | A | (3.) | NK Domzale (7.) | 1:1 | CM | 80' | ||||||||||
34 | 5/4/24 | H | (3.) | NK Celje (1.) | 3:1 | CM | 65' | ||||||||||
35 | 5/11/24 | H | (2.) | NK Olimpija (3.) | 2:1 | CM | 63' | ||||||||||
36 | 5/19/24 | A | (2.) | FC Koper (5.) | 1:1 | CM | 29' | 34' | |||||||||
Squad: 30, Starting eleven: 23, Substituted in: 6, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 5, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 11/23/23 | A | ND Primorje | 1:3 | 26' | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 3/6/24 | H | NK Radomlje | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/28/23 | A | (15.) | NK Radomlje U19 (3.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/11/23 | A | (6.) | Olimpija U19 (13.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/16/23 | A | (7.) | NK Celje U19 (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/19/23 | H | (5.) | FC Koper U19 (7.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 8/25/23 | A | (7.) | Sezana U19 (9.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/1/23 | H | (5.) | ND Ilirija U19 (15.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 9/20/23 | H | (9.) | NK Aluminij U19 (13.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/23/23 | H | (5.) | NK Nafta U19 (16.) | 7:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 9/29/23 | A | (3.) | NK Domzale U19 (8.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/8/23 | H | (2.) | NK Bravo U19 (11.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/15/23 | A | (4.) | NS Mura U19 (2.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/21/23 | H | (3.) | NK Krka U19 (13.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 10/30/23 | A | (2.) | NK Brinje U19 (4.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/3/23 | H | (2.) | Gorica U19 (14.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 11/8/23 | A | (6.) | NK Rudar U19 (8.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/29/23 | H | (2.) | NK Radomlje U19 (10.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 12/4/23 | A | (3.) | NK Aluminij U19 (11.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 12/8/23 | H | (3.) | Olimpija U19 (2.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 2/24/24 | H | (4.) | NK Celje U19 (6.) | 1:1 | Foot injury | |||||||||||
20 | 3/1/24 | A | (4.) | FC Koper U19 (7.) | 2:2 | Foot injury | |||||||||||
21 | 3/10/24 | H | (3.) | Sezana U19 (13.) | 3:1 | 79' | |||||||||||
22 | 3/16/24 | A | (2.) | ND Ilirija U19 (16.) | 2:6 | 45' | |||||||||||
23 | 4/1/24 | H | (2.) | NK Rudar U19 (11.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 4/7/24 | A | (1.) | NK Nafta U19 (16.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 4/12/24 | H | (1.) | NK Domzale U19 (6.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 4/19/24 | A | (1.) | NK Bravo U19 (8.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 4/26/24 | H | (1.) | NS Mura U19 (3.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 5/5/24 | A | (1.) | NK Krka U19 (12.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 5/10/24 | H | (1.) | NK Brinje U19 (5.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 5/20/24 | A | (1.) | Gorica U19 (14.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 2, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group H | 9/7/23 | A | Bosnia U21 | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group H | 9/11/23 | H | France U21 | 0:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group H | 10/13/23 | A | Cyprus U21 | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group H | 10/17/23 | H | Austria U21 | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group H | 3/22/24 | H | Bosnia U21 | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Central Midfield | 25 | 1 | 3 |
Attacking Midfield | 2 | 1 | - |
Defensive Midfield | 2 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Slovenia U21 | |||||
6 | - | - | - | ||
Slovenia U19 | |||||
14 | Aug 23, 2022 | 12 | - | ||
Slovenia U18 | |||||
- | Jun 1, 2022 | 2 | - |